Unit 2, Ivy Terrace, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Property headerProperty header
+2
Property Header

Unit 2, Ivy Terrace, Tralee, Co. Kerry

€1,500 per month

56 m²Retail Unit
  • Unit Price:€26.79 per sq. m per month
  • Available From:Immediately

About Unit 2, Ivy Terrace

Description

Gary O Driscoll & Co. Ltd (PSR Licence No: 003250) are delighted to offer this exceptionally located commercial premises to the open market to let in the heart of Tralee town centre. Situated on Ivy Terrace, this property enjoys excellent footfall and maximum retail exposure, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial uses. The ground floor features a prominent open plan retail unit extending to approximately 606 sq. ft (c. 56.3 sq. m) with large display windows, offering superb street frontage and visibility.

The local area of Unit 2, Ivy Terrace

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NamePresentation Primary TraleeDistance500mPupils348
School NameHoly Family School TraleeDistance530mPupils283
School NameSt John's Parochial SchoolDistance560mPupils63
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameScoil Mhuire Tobar Muí DoireDistance600mPupils383
School NameScoil Eoin BalloonaghDistance690mPupils592
School NameSt Itas& St JosephsDistance750mPupils126
School NameTralee CbsDistance900mPupils424
School NameGaelscoil Mhic EasmainnDistance2.1kmPupils414
School NameBlennerville National SchoolDistance2.4kmPupils209
School NameTralee Educate Together National SchoolDistance2.5kmPupils91
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameCbs The GreenDistance370mPupils799
School NamePresentation Secondary SchoolDistance500mPupils526