2nd Floor, Carroll House, 1516 Stephen Street, Sligo, Co. Sligo
Property headerProperty header
+12
Property Header

€20,000 per year

150 m²Office Space
  • Unit Price:€133.33 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:May 22nd, 2026

About 2nd Floor, Carroll House, 1516 Stephen Street

Description

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Generous 2nd floor office space with lift access for lease in Carroll House on Stephen Street in the centre of Sligo Town. Will suit a variety of uses. LOCATION Carroll House is located on Stephen Street adjacent to all the major financial institutions & the Glasshouse Hotel. It enjoys views of the Garavogue River & is convenient to all the amenities Sligo has to offer. The Connaughton Road Car Park is within a 2 minute walk of the office. Stephen Street is home to many high profile occupants including AIB, Bank of Ireland, Gilroy Gannon Chartered Accountants & a number of solicitors offices etc. DETAILS The floor is currently divided into a number of office suites together with an open plan area and a kitchen. However, the layout can be amended by the new tenant to suit their individual needs in discussion with the Landlord. SIZE Circa 148 sq.m. /1,600 sq.ft. Viewing Details Viewing By Appointment With Agent - contact us today to arrange a viewing on 071 9159222

The local area of 2nd Floor, Carroll House, 1516 Stephen Street

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameOur Lady Of Mercy National SchoolDistance500mPupils437
School NameCarbury National SchoolDistance510mPupils211
School NameSligo School ProjectDistance570mPupils47
School Name