Airton Plaza, Belgard road, Tallaght, Dublin 24, Tallaght, Co. Dublin
Property headerProperty header
+5
Property Header

€75,000 per year

294 m²Restaurant / Bar / Hotel
  • Unit Price:€255.15 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About Airton Plaza, Belgard road

Description

WE ARE NOT RENTING APARTMENTS New shell and core commercial units available to let in new development currently under construction on the corner of Airton Road and Belgard Road in a mixed use development consisting of 328 apartments within 2 blocks around a central landscaped courtyard. The proposed scheme includes a childcare facility, café /restaurant, retail/commercial space This unit of 294sq mts is available for cafe/restaurant There are other units are of various sizes with planning for a mix of use of opportunities. Included are Créche 360 sqm Class 1 / 2 retail 178.5 sqm Class 1 / 2 retail 175.4 sqm Class 1 / 2 retail 353.9 sqm Class 3 office space 222sqm This is a great location. Set in what will be a thriving community coupled with other large developments and employers nereby a large customer base is assured. VAT is payable on all rents and service charges This listing is for the commercial units only Please do not contact us about the residential apartment's as we do not deal with them

The local area of Airton Plaza, Belgard road

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Mary's National School TallaghtDistance740mPupils323
School NameThe Adelaide And Meath HospitalDistance760mPupils10
School NameSt Dominic's National SchoolDistance1.1kmPupils411
School Name
Distance