Arbourfield House, Dundrum Business Park, Dundrum Road, Dublin 14, D14 WD60, Dundrum, Co. Dublin
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

€36,000 per year

164 m²Office Space
  • Unit Price:€219.51 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About Arbourfield House, Dundrum Business Park, Dundrum Road

Description

Long Term or Short Term (4 Year 9 Month) Lease considered. Modern brick fronted self-contained superbly presented Office Suite of c.164 sq.m. (c.1,754 sq.ft.), with B1 BER Rating. First floor c.107 sq.m. (c.1,143 sq.ft.) and Upper floor c.57 sq.m. (c.611 sq.ft.) with its own private entrance door at ground floor level. Both Commercial Rates and Buildings Insurance are included in the annual rent. This bright newly decorated suite is fitted to a very high standard and includes hardwood double glazed windows, Mitsubishi Air Conditioning Units, Category 5E cabling, phone line connected, tea station, ladies and gents toilets and first floor outside patio area. Own designated parking area to the front of the building. Dundrum Business Park is located off Dundrum Road close to the Dundrum Road / Bird Avenue intersection, and is just a short walk to the LUAS at Windy Arbour and the small shopping mall at Arbourfield Terrace. There are a number of local shops / restaurants offering take away lunches nearby. SOME FEATURES: - Commercial Rates included in rent - Buildings Insurance included in rent - No Service charge - BER B1 - Comprises two floor levels - Attractive brick fronted building - Adjacent LUAS @ Windy Arbour - Private car park area to front. - Cat 5E Cabling - Fully carpeted throughout - LED lights - Mitsubishi Aircon & Electric Convector Heaters - Alarm installed - Outside Patio area @ 1st floor level - Ladies & Gents Toilets - Tea Station - Available from May 2026. First Floor Level: c.107 sq.m. (c.1,143 sq.ft.) Upper Floor Level: c. 57 sq.m. (c. 611 sq.ft.) GIA: c.164 sq.m. (c.1,754 sq.ft.) Rent: €36,000 p.a. Comm. Rates: Included in Rent. Bldg. Insurance: Included in Rent. BER: B1. No. 801140526. EPI: 106.28 kWh/m2/yr 0.6