Ballinud Business Park, Ballindud, Co. Waterford
Property headerProperty header
+2
Property Header

Ballinud Business Park, Ballindud, Co. Waterford

€800 per month

405 m²Industrial Site
  • Unit Price:€1.98 per sq. m per month
  • Available From:Immediately

About this property

Description

Secure hard standing yard to let within Ballindud Business Park, Waterford. Extends to approx. 4,250 sq ft. Ballindud Business Park is located just off the Tramore Road, close to the Ballindud roundabout on the outer ring road. Tenants in the park include Heineken, Initial, Coca Cola, Evoke Kitchens and Greenwood Furniture.

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt. Martins Special SchoolDistance2.5kmPupils101
School NameBallybeg National SchoolDistance2.6kmPupils337
School NameScoil Lorcain Boys National SchoolDistance2.8kmPupils333
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Ursula's National SchoolDistance3.1kmPupils627
School NameSt Pauls Boys National SchoolDistance3.3kmPupils236
School NameScoil Naomh Eoin Le DiaDistance3.7kmPupils245
School NamePresentation Primary SchoolDistance3.8kmPupils439
School NameButlerstown National SchoolDistance3.8kmPupils239
School NameChrist Church National SchoolDistance3.9kmPupils123
School NameNewtown Junior SchoolDistance3.9kmPupils113
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameGaelcholáiste Phort LáirgeDistance2.0kmPupils158
School NameSt Angela's Secondary SchoolDistance2.9kmPupils958
School NamePresentation Secondary SchoolDistance3.5kmPupils413
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Paul's Community CollegeDistance3.6kmPupils760
School NameNewtown SchoolDistance3.8kmPupils406