Cashel Town Shopping Centre, Cahir Road, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Property headerProperty header
+4
Property Header

€230 per week

63 m²Office Space
  • Unit Price:€3.65 per sq. m per week
  • Available From:Immediately

About Cashel Town Shopping Centre, Cahir Road

Description

Commercial unit to rent in the Cashel town shopping centre on the busy Cahir road. This unit is located a short walk from the town centre and is also very convenient for shops, pharmacies and coffee shops. This shopping center is home to retail, Tesco, O’Dwyer Pharmacy, etc on the ground floor while upstairs is home to a busy gym and Waystone both of whom deliver large footfall within the shopping centre. Open plan unit 9.7m x 6.5m. Multiple power points, overhead lighting, tiled flooring, front access.

The local area of Cashel Town Shopping Centre, Cahir Road

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameScoil AonghusaDistance330mPupils150
School NameSt John The Baptist Boys National SchoolDistance370mPupils261
School NameSt John The Baptist Girls SchoolDistance370mPupils314
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameThe Deanery SchoolDistance390mPupils29
School NameCormaic Special SchoolDistance670mPupils211
School NameGolden National SchoolDistance6.1kmPupils84
School NameDualla National SchoolDistance6.1kmPupils94
School NameRosegreen National SchoolDistance6.2kmPupils145
School NameBoherlahan National SchoolDistance6.9kmPupils116
School NameScoil Mhuire Gan Smal, New InnDistance7.6kmPupils115
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameCashel Community SchoolDistance1.1kmPupils855