Centrepoint,Liosban Industrial Estate,Tuam Road,Galway, Tuam Road, Co. Galway
Property headerProperty headerProperty header

€550 per month

325 m²Retail Unit
  • Unit Price:€1.69 per sq. m per month
  • Available From:May 18th, 2026

About Centrepoint, Liosban Industrial Estate

Description

TURN-KEY RETAIL / POP-UP SPACE TO LET – 325 SQ FT A bright, clean and ready-to-go mezzanine retail space available within an established children’s business. Approx. 325 sq ft with both stair and lift access, finished with white walls and slat wall display fittings, ideal for a complementary retailer, pop-up concept, studio or flexible office use. Perfect for children’s clothing, photography, gifting, creative services or boutique retail. €550 per month Plus shared rates & utilities Minimum term: 3 months Initial term up to 6 months Potential to extend subject to success and suitability A rare opportunity to test, launch or grow your business in a high-footfall, family-focused environment in Galway.

The local area of Centrepoint, Liosban Industrial Estate

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameTirellan Heights National SchoolDistance690mPupils349
School NameRosedale SchoolDistance850mPupils73
School NameRadharc Na Mara National SchoolDistance1.0kmPupils351
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameLakeview SchoolDistance1.2kmPupils74
School NameScoil Chaitríona Junior SchoolDistance1.6kmPupils367
School NameRenmore Senior SchoolDistance1.6kmPupils361
School NameSt Nicholas' Primary SchoolDistance1.6kmPupils71
School NameMercy PrimaryDistance1.7kmPupils261
School NameGaelscoil DaraDistance1.9kmPupils428