Cleavry, Castlebaldwin, Boyle, Co. Sligo
Property headerProperty header
+10
Property Header
LET AGREED

Cleavry, Castlebaldwin, Boyle, Co. Sligo

€30,000 per year

534 m²Retail Unit
  • BER No:800631525
  • Unit Price:€56.21 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About Cleavry, Boyle

Description

!!Exceptional High-Spec Commercial Premises Available To Let!! O Sullivan Mc Goldrick Property Plus are delighted to present this former Main Ford Car Dealership Showroom & Garage to the market. This is an an outstanding opportunity given its high-profile location and its bright and modern interior fit out. Situated in the heart of Castlebaldwin village and yet only 26 Km from Sligo Town Centre and only 16 Km from Boyle Town Centre. This is an unparalleled opportunity to lease a premium commercial facility in a commanding location and would suit various business practices. Set on a generous site the premises includes a high-spec, purpose-built showroom , and workshop facility, extending to approximately 603 sq.m (6488 sq.ft) and comprising a double height glazed showroom with 4 offices , a reception area, and guest bathrooms , Parts & Service Area with the benefit of separate access. In the workshop area , there are fully fitted 3 bays and 4 roller doors providing ease of access. There is extensive secure yard space with gated access with ample parking for in excess of 70 vehicles. This is a truly flexible offering suitable for a wide range of commercial uses, including: - Motor sales and servicing - Destination retail or showrooms or addition variety of uses subject to the relevant planning permission. With its outstanding build quality, premium roadside profile, and established commercial history, this is certainly one of the finest commercial leasing opportunities currently available in the North Wast region. For further information or to arrange a private viewing, contact Jonathan Mc Goldrick on 087-9300300 High-profile commercial premises Purpose-built showroom with double-height glazed frontage Workshop with fitted bays Total floor area approx. 603 sq m (6348 sq.ft) Extensive secure yard with gated access Ample customer and staff parking offering in excess of 70 spaces. Air Conditioning CCTV Alarm System Cat 5 30,000 euros per annum plus VAT