Conlin Road, Killybegs, Killybegs, Co. Donegal
Property headerProperty headerProperty header

Conlin Road, Killybegs, Killybegs, Co. Donegal

€600 per week

39 m²Office Space
  • BER No:800532111
  • Energy Performance:1144.8 kWh/m2/yr
  • Unit Price:€15.56 per sq. m per week
  • Available From:Immediately

About Conlin Road

Description

Ground-floor retail/office unit to let in the town centre, ideally positioned just off the upper Main Street benefiting from strong passing traffic and footfall. The property comprises a single unit with two rooms, together with a kitchenette and toilet, extending to an approximate gross internal area of 415 sq. ft. Each room features a 5’10” wide window, making it well suited for display purposes.

Standard features

Phone Lines
Toilets
Kitchen Area

The local area of Conlin Road

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameNiall Mór National SchoolDistance360mPupils225
School NameThe Commons National SchoolDistance2.4kmPupils73
School NameFintra National SchoolDistance2.5kmPupils22
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameBruckless National SchoolDistance3.6kmPupils17
School NameKillaghtee National SchoolDistance4.8kmPupils16
School NameDunkineely National SchoolDistance5.8kmPupils86
School NameS N Chartha NaofaDistance9.3kmPupils107
School NameSt Naul's National SchoolDistance11.0kmPupils110
School NameInver National SchoolDistance11.2kmPupils19
School NameS N An BhreacaighDistance12.3kmPupils22
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt. Catherine's Vocational SchoolDistance570mPupils366
School NameColáiste Na CarraigeDistance12.3kmPupils215
School NameSt. Columba's ComprehensiveDistance20.8kmPupils395
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMagh Ene CollegeDistance20.9kmPupils354
School NameAbbey Vocational SchoolDistance21.4kmPupils999
School NameColáiste CholmcilleDistance22.4kmPupils700
School NameGrange Post Primary SchoolDistance27.7kmPupils281
School NameRosses Community SchoolDistance35.3kmPupils520
School NameGairm Scoil Chú UladhDistance36.1kmPupils96
School NameGairmscoil Mhic DiarmadaDistance38.9kmPupils66