Connolly Street, Midleton, Co. Cork
Property headerProperty headerProperty header

Connolly Street, Midleton, Co. Cork

€1,000 per month

28 m²Office Space
  • Unit Price:€35.88 per sq. m per month
  • Available From:Immediately

About Connolly Street

Description

Cronin Wall Properties are delighted to present this highly desirable commercial unit / office space to let in the heart of Midleton Town. Ideally positioned on Connolly Street, just off Midleton's bustling main street, this well-presented second-floor unit extends to approximately 300 ft². The space offers a bright and functional layout, making it suitable for a wide range of uses including office, beauty or other professional services. This is an excellent opportunity to secure a desirable space in a prime location. Early viewing is highly recommended. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Cronin Wall Properties.

The local area of Connolly Street

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt John The Baptist SchoolDistance270mPupils198
School NameGaelscoil Mhainistir Na CorannDistance560mPupils561
School NameMidleton Educate Together SchoolDistance650mPupils570
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMidleton CbsDistance700mPupils201
School NamePresentation Primary MidletonDistance900mPupils288
School NameScartleigh National SchoolDistance5.2kmPupils391
School NameBallintotas National SchoolDistance5.3kmPupils106
School NameScoil Chlochair Mhuire National SchoolDistance6.0kmPupils273
School NameCarrigtwohill Community National SchoolDistance6.0kmPupils419
School NameEast Cork Community Special SchoolDistance6.3kmPupils20
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMidleton CollegeDistance200mPupils484
School NameSt Colman's Community CollegeDistance580mPupils1125
School NameSt Mary's High SchoolDistance730mPupils760
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMidleton CbsDistance780mPupils949
School NameSt Aloysius CollegeDistance6.0kmPupils793