Seville House, 5 New Dock Street, Galway City Centre, Co. Galway
Property headerProperty header
+4
Property Header

€56,750 per year

240 m²Office Space
  • BER No:801085382
  • Unit Price:€236.76 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About this property

Description

To Let Ground Floor Office, Seville House, New Dock Street, Galway Prime ground floor office accommodation extending to approximately 2,580 sq. ft., together with option to rent 4 designated car parking spaces Superbly located in the heart of Galway City’s central business district, Seville House is within easy walking distance of all city centre amenities, including shops, cafés, restaurants, public transport links and key commercial hubs. The accommodation is presented in excellent condition throughout and is fully fitted out to a high standard. Internally, the layout comprises 6 individual offices, 2 large open-plan/general office, a welcoming reception area, 2 kitchens and W.C.'s, making it ideal for immediate occupation. Please contact Keane Mahony Smith for further details or to arrange a viewing.

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt. Patrick's Primary SchoolDistance310mPupils231
School NameCladdagh National SchoolDistance480mPupils271
School NameMercy PrimaryDistance620mPupils261
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameScoil IognáidDistance680mPupils499
School NameSt Nicholas' Primary SchoolDistance700mPupils71
School NamePresentation PrimaryDistance810mPupils136
School NameScoil FhursaDistance940mPupils200