Namaste India Cuisine, 91 Rosemount Avenue, Artane, Dublin 5
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

€36,400 per year

70 m²Retail Unit
  • Unit Price:€520.00 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About Namaste India Cuisine, 91 Rosemount Avenue

Description

A ground floor takeaway / restaurant unit available for rent. Would suit a variety of uses. Previously operated as a long-established fish and chip take away business and more recently as an Indian take away/restaurant. Fully fitted to include kitchen / cool room and ready for occupation. Located centrally in Artane on the edge of the Brookwood estate with large footfall and passing trade. There is an abundance of car spaces set in a busy shopping arcade. The subject property is located on Rosemount Avenue around the corner from a busy licensed premises and off Brookwood Avenue and Malahide Road in Dublin 5. The unit is divided small seating area, till/service area and kitchen/cool room to the rear and access to laneway to the side. Rent: €36,400 First 2 Years / €41,600 After 2+ Years Term: 4 Years 11 months Annual Rates: €2,421 Water Rates: €729.95 Buildings Insurance: €1,755.06 Floor Area: Approx. 70.30 sqm / 756.70 sqft

The local area of Namaste India Cuisine, 91 Rosemount Avenue

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameScoil NeasáinDistance250mPupils245
School NameSt Brendans Boys National SchoolDistance470mPupils143
School NameSt Brigid's Girls National School KillesterDistance500mPupils383
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameScoil Chaitríona CailiníDistance510mPupils197