PROFESSIONAL OFFICES, 48 Churchtown Road Upper, Churchtown, Co. Dublin
Property headerProperty header
+4
Property Header

€30,000 per year

149 m²Office Space
  • Unit Price:€201.82 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About PROFESSIONAL OFFICES, 48 Churchtown Road Upper

Description

1,600 sq ft First Floor Offices Private Self-Contained Office Suite Modernised Office Building above/behind One Stop Motors Churchtown Road Include 4 Separate Office Rooms Kitchenette / Staff Area WCs Private Separate Brandable Entrance from Ground Floor Plentiful Staff/Visitor Parking Rent €30,000 + VAT Payable Monthly In Advance Internal Repairing and Insuring 5 Year Lease

Standard features

Parking
Cat 5 Cabling
Toilets
Meeting Rooms
Kitchen Area

The local area of PROFESSIONAL OFFICES, 48 Churchtown Road Upper

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameGood Shepherd National SchoolDistance460mPupils213
School NameGaelscoil Na FuinseoigeDistance820mPupils426
School NameRathfarnham Educate TogetherDistance860mPupils205
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameOur Lady's National School ClonskeaghDistance1.1kmPupils192
School NameClochar Loreto National SchoolDistance1.1kmPupils468
School NameSt Mary's Boys National SchoolDistance1.3kmPupils388
School NameDivine Word National SchoolDistance1.5kmPupils465
School NameZion Parish Primary SchoolDistance1.5kmPupils97
School NameS N NaithiDistance1.6kmPupils231
School NameStratford National SchoolDistance1.7kmPupils90
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameDe La Salle College ChurchtownDistance70mPupils417
School NameGoatstown Educate Together Secondary SchoolDistance870mPupils304