Suite 1, Rosebank, Herbert Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow
€1,000 per month
- Unit Price:€26.32 per sq. m per month
- Available From:May 22nd, 2026
About Suite 1, Rosebank, Herbert Road
Description
Ground floor office space available to rent. Fenelon Properties are delighted to bring Rosebank to the market. This semi-detached red brick property comprises a versatile ground floor office suite extending to approximately 38 sq.m (409 sq.ft). The accommodation includes two open plan office areas, kitchenette area, and toilet facility. The property also benefits from two off-street parking spaces to the rear of the building. Additional paid parking is available nearby, including Herbert Road Car Park located directly opposite. Rosebank is ideally situated on the popular Herbert Road in Bray town centre, offering excellent accessibility and good visibility. The property is within close proximity to Bray DART station and is just a 5-minute drive from the N11/M50. Rates available upon request.
Standard features
The local area of Suite 1, Rosebank, Herbert Road
Local schools and transport

Learn more about what this area has to offer.
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Patrick's Loreto Bray | Distance | 490m | Pupils | 715 |
| School Name | St. Peter's Primary School | Distance | 490m | Pupils | 155 |
| School Name | Ravenswell Primary School | Distance | 520m | Pupils | 462 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Gaelscoil Uí Chéadaigh | Distance | 530m | Pupils | 188 |
| School Name | St Cronan's Boys National School | Distance | 610m | Pupils | 392 |
| School Name | Marino Community Special School | Distance | 640m | Pupils | 52 |
| School Name | Scoil Chualann | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 189 |
| School Name | St Kierans Spec Sch | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 0 |
| School Name | St Kierans Spec School | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 57 |