Unit 1, Parkes Yard, Singland, Co. Limerick
€10,000 per year
- Unit Price:€153.77 per sq. m per year
- Available From:Immediately
About Unit 1, Parkes Yard
Description
Location The subject property is located at Parkes Yard on St. Patrick’s Road which runs between the Dublin Road and the Ballysimon Road on the outskirts of Limerick city. Parkes Yard comprises of a number of industrial units overlooking a secure court yard and parking area. Description The subject property a ground floor office unit comprising of an entrance porch, entrance hallway, two good sized offices, shower room, kitchenette, W.C. and W. H. B. Accommodation The approx. accommodation is as follows: Ground Floor Area: 700 sq. ft. Fit Out The unit has been fitted out and let as seen. Car Parking Two designated car parking spaces. Services We understand that all main services are available to the property. Rates €385.00 per annum Rent €10,000 per annum plus VAT if applicable. Service Charge €TBC Insurance €TBC The above out goings were supplied by our clients and correct at time of going to print.
The local area of Unit 1, Parkes Yard
Local schools and transport

Learn more about what this area has to offer.
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Brigid's National School Limerick | Distance | 260m | Pupils | 465 |
| School Name | Scoil Padraig Naof B | Distance | 750m | Pupils | 207 |
| School Name | St Canice's Special School | Distance | 820m | Pupils | 9 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Patrick's Girls National School Limerick | Distance | 870m | Pupils | 201 |
| School Name | St John The Baptist Boys National School | Distance | 1.1km | Pupils | 47 |
| School Name | Scoil Eoin Naofa | Distance | 1.1km | Pupils | 220 |
| School Name | Le Chéile National School | Distance | 1.3km | Pupils | 170 |
| School Name | Scoil Iosagain Cbs | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 228 |
| School Name | Presentation Primary School | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 281 |
| School Name | St Michael's Infant School | Distance | 1.5km | Pupils | 115 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Colaiste Mhichil | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 346 |