Unit 2, Carragh Village, Carragh, Co. Kildare
Property headerProperty header
+1
Property Header

Unit 2, Carragh Village, Carragh, Co. Kildare

€15,000 per year

63 m²Retail Unit
  • BER No:801128919
  • Energy Performance:285.01 kWh/m2/yr
  • Unit Price:€238.09 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About Unit 2, Carragh Village

Description

Carragh is a well-established rural village located approximately 6 km from Naas town centre. The village benefits from a strong local offering, including a busy supermarket, primary school, pharmacy, and church, serving a growing residential community. The subject retail unit occupies a prime position in the heart of the village, adjoining to the supermarket and beside Carragh National School. The property benefits from 5m frontage along the Village Road, with ample parking available to the rear. The ground floor retail unit extends to approximately 63 sq. m (680 sq. ft) and comprises a well-laid-out space which includes a main Retail Floor of 42 sq.m (452 sq.ft), storage, kitchenette, and staff facilities. Currently fitted out as a hairdressing studio, the unit is equipped with six styling chairs, two wash stations, air conditioning, and suspended ceilings, presenting a turnkey opportunity or is easily modified for an alternative use.

The local area of Unit 2, Carragh Village

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameCaragh National SchoolDistance70mPupils457
School NameScoil BhrídeDistance4.5kmPupils628
School NameSt Laurences National SchoolDistance4.6kmPupils652
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMercy Convent Primary SchoolDistance4.7kmPupils598
School NameSt David's National SchoolDistance5.0kmPupils94