Unit 4, Kieran Street, Kilkenny
Property headerProperty header
+1
Property Header

Unit 4, Kieran Street, Kilkenny

€2,000 per month

72 m²Retail Unit
  • Unit Price:€27.89 per sq. m per month
  • Available From:Immediately

About Unit 4, Kieran Street

Description

Location Unit 4 Kieran St is located opposite Dunnes Stores in the heart of Kilkenny city. Kieran St is a pedestrianised zone which is currently being totally refurbished with granite and cobblestone surface and new street furniture. By the end of the year, Kieran St will become a super friendly shopping and cultural area of the city. The street is synonymous with coffee shops, food hostelries and boutiques. No.4 The shop features a traditional style shop front to the street with dual display windows. The interior is laid out with retail floor area, storage room, staff room and a toilet. The ground floor area extends to c.71.7msq or 772sqft. Lease: 10-year lease with 5-year rent review. Rent: €24,000 per annum, payable quarterly in advance. Rates: Annual rates bill is €3,245 Per annum. Insurance: Tenant responsible for annual insurance. Viewing available by appointment.

The local area of Unit 4, Kieran Street

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

There are no results for this area
Try another location for different results.
There are no results for this area
Try another location for different results.
There are no results for this area
Try another location for different results.

Ad performance

  • Date listed31/03/2026
  • Views1,072

Daft ID: 56533487

Keith McCreery's logo
profile

Keith McCreery

View this agent's listings