Unit 5 Carroll Village Dundalk, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Property headerProperty header

Unit 5 Carroll Village Dundalk, Dundalk, Co. Louth

€30,000 per year

418 m²Retail Unit
  • Unit Price:€71.76 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Aug 1st, 2026

About Unit 5 Carroll Village Dundalk

Description

Office, Retail, Dentist or Vet opportunity for Dundalk Exciting retail unit opportunity to locate beside a new GP and pharmacy in Carroll Village. The overall complex is home to the IMC Cinema, Doctor.ie, Krakowiak retail store and Dundalk Late Night pharmacy. The unit measures approx. 4500-5000 sq ft and provides an ideal location for a new retailer. The unit will be handed over in shell and core condition with services brought to a point

The local area of Unit 5 Carroll Village Dundalk

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameCbs Primary DundalkDistance290mPupils493
School NameSt Nicholas Monastery National SchoolDistance340mPupils160
School NameCastletown Girls' SchoolDistance390mPupils185
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Nicholas National SchoolDistance420mPupils161
School NameDún Dealgan National SchoolDistance670mPupils84
School NameSt Malachy's Infant SchoolDistance710mPupils215
School NameSt Malachy's Boys National SchoolDistance730mPupils232
School NameRedeemer Boys' SchoolDistance750mPupils166
School NameSt Malachy's Girls DundalkDistance770mPupils230
School NameRedeemer Girls National SchoolDistance820mPupils158
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameColaiste RísDistance230mPupils622
School NameSt Mary's CollegeDistance310mPupils905
School NameColáiste Chú ChulainnDistance460mPupils897