Unit H8, Maynooth Business Campus, Maynooth, Co. Kildare
Property headerProperty header
+17
Property Header

Unit H8, Maynooth Business Campus, Maynooth, Co. Kildare

€80,000 per year

604 m²Commercial Site
  • BER No:800878902
  • Energy Performance:233.55 kWh/m2/yr
  • Unit Price:€132.48 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Immediately

About Unit H8, Maynooth Business Campus

Description

•Comprises of a terraced two storey own door office building extending to approx. 6,351 sq.ft. (590 sq.m.) •The offices are laid out over two floors and the finish includes screed concrete floors, light weight suspended ceiling, double glazing and air conditioning •Accommodation includes a reception area, boardroom, a number of offices, kitchen facilities and toilets on both floors •Maynooth Business Campus is an office/warehousing park and the subject unit has the added benefit of dedicated car parking spaces which are mostly situated to the front of the building Location Maynooth university town is located approximately 23km from Dublin and is accessed via the M4 motorway on the Dublin/Galway route. Fast becoming a major satellite town, Maynooth and its environs can provide all the requirements of the modern family with excellent employment opportunities in the area, first class leisure amenities, both sporting and leisure and a wide range of shops both in the town and the Manor Mills & Carton Park shopping centre. There is also the benefit of a regular train service to Dublin from the Arrow rail station. Maynooth Business Campus is a well established corporate park development set across 35 acres. It is ideally located off Junction 7 of the M4 and benefits from being situated on the doorstep of Maynooth University. The Campus is accessed from a roundabout at the junction of Straffan Road (R406) and the M4 Motorway slip road to Maynooth. Rent €80,000 (exclusive) per annum. Additional Information: Attractive landscaping throughout the campus Suspended ceiling incorporating recessed lighting Laminate flooring & carpet Alarmed IT and phone points throughout 13 designated car parking spaces Services Connected to mains services and gas central heating. Management Fees The property is subject to an annual management fee and rates. KCC rates for 2025 approx. €7,000. Management fees approx. €4,000. BER C2 Directions Eircode: W23 T028 Negotiator Will Coonan 01 628 6128 what3words /// boisterous.taxed.surpluses Notice All photographs are provided for guidance only.