Units 3 - 4 Block 642, Greenogue Business Park, Rathcoole, Co. Dublin
Property headerProperty header
+6
Property Header

€38,000 per year

237 m²Industrial Unit
  • Unit Price:€160.34 per sq. m per year
  • Available From:Jul 6th, 2026

About this property

Description

****AVAILABLE JULY 2026**** Coming to the market in July 2026, Ray Cooke Auctioneers are delighted to present to letting market this excellent end of terrace Industrial unit located Greenogue Business Park near Rathcoole & Newcastle Village. Unit 3 - 4 is situated in Block 642 Jordanstown Road, the unit comprises of 237 sq. m/ 2,551 sq. ft. open plan floor warehouse space with eve heights c. 8 meters and two large roller shutter doors (c. 3.5 m width x 5 m height per roller shutter) to the front and parking for c. 4 vehicles. There is also an option to rent a second unit identical that is interconnected to this unit adding a further 237 sq. m/ 2,551 sq. ft at a rent of €70,000 per annum Location: The unit is situated in the sought-after Greenogue Business Park which is a modern industrial estate that is strategically situated close to the Rathcoole Interchange on the Naas Road (N7). And is approx. 8.5 km from the N7 / M50 motorway junction and connecting motorway network. Dublin Airport can be accessed in 20 minutes. Belfast, Galway and Rosslare Port are only 2 hours away while Cork can be reached in 2 and a half hours. Features - Close to N7/M50 - Modern unit - c. 8m high Eves - Option to rent a second identical interconnected unit for a combined rent of €70,000 per annum. -Great Location Contact Ray Cooke Commercial today for a viewing. ****AVAILABLE JULY 2026****

Local schools and transport