Worldwide Insurance Brokers & Advisors Limited, 1st Floor Unit 20 Sandyford Office Park, Blackthorn Avenue, Sandyford Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18
Property headerProperty header
+11
Property Header

€1,650 per month

56 m²Office Space
  • BER No:800471773
  • Unit Price:€29.46 per sq. m per month
  • Available From:Immediately

About Worldwide Insurance Brokers & Advisors Limited, 1st Floor Unit 20 Sandyford Office Park, Blackthorn Avenue, Sandyford Business Park

Description

Residential Excellence (PSRA 001455) are delighted to offer two floors of office suite with own door access from common area. Unit 20 First & second offices comprises a mid-terrace own door office unit extending 56 sq. meters. The unit is comprised over two floors, with own door access, on the first floor there is an open plan office and upstairs a large office with meeting room facilities, with own double glazed UPVC windows. There is a tea station and separate bathroom facility. The offices are in a secure environment with the added comfort of remote-control security shutters on windows and doors, alarm, carpeted floors, Cat 5 data cabling and intercom system. The property also benefits from 2 designated car parking space. More Information: Sandyford has a number of blue-chip businesses in the area in walking distance from the office. The office has excellent access to transport links, like Green line Luas, and many bus routes with easy access to the M50, and eight kilometres to Dublin City centre. Within walking distance of good local convenience stores like Dunnes Stores, Starbucks, and Restaurants like Munchies, China Sichuan, and the Beacon Hotel. The property is available now for rent To arrange a viewing please call Donal on 087 7774973

The local area of Worldwide Insurance Brokers & Advisors Limited, 1st Floor Unit 20 Sandyford Office Park, Blackthorn Avenue, Sandyford Business Park