Cairéal Mór, Headford Road, Co. Galway
€2,400 per month
- Double Bedroom:2
- Bathroom:3
- Available From:Oct 30th, 2026
- Furnished:Yes
- Lease:Minimum 9 Months
About Cairéal Mór, Headford Road, Co. Galway
Description
Hummingbird Property Services offer to let this large two bedroom duplex property. Over two floors this property offers excellent space and is conveniently located on the outskirts of Galway City on the Headford Road. Ground Floor consists of large sitting room and separate kitchen and dining area. There is a balcony off the dining area. Ground floor is completed with downstairs WC. The first floor has two large double bedrooms. One of the bedrooms has an ensuite and a balcony. First floor is complete with bathroom. Gas Central Heating. Ample parking. If you wish to enquire further with us at Hummingbird Property Services please reply directly to this advert.
Standard features
The local area of Cairéal Mór, Headford Road, Co. Galway
Local schools and transport

Learn more about what this area has to offer.
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Tirellan Heights National School | Distance | 950m | Pupils | 349 |
| School Name | Castlegar National School | Distance | 1.2km | Pupils | 82 |
| School Name | Radharc Na Mara National School | Distance | 1.8km | Pupils | 351 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Rosedale School | Distance | 1.9km | Pupils | 73 |
| School Name | Lakeview School | Distance | 2.3km | Pupils | 74 |
| School Name | Scoil Bhríde | Distance | 2.4km | Pupils | 135 |
| School Name | Scoil Chaitríona Junior School | Distance | 2.5km | Pupils | 367 |
| School Name | Renmore Senior School | Distance | 2.5km | Pupils | 361 |
| School Name | St Nicholas' Primary School | Distance | 2.6km | Pupils | 71 |
| School Name | Mercy Primary | Distance | 2.6km | Pupils | 261 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Galway Community College | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 454 |
| School Name | Our Lady's College | Distance | 3.0km | Pupils | 249 |
| School Name | St Joseph's College | Distance | 3.1km | Pupils | 767 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Galway Educate Together Secondary School | Distance | 3.4km | Pupils | 350 |
| School Name | Coláiste Iognáid S.j. | Distance | 3.4km | Pupils | 636 |
| School Name | Coláiste Muire Máthair | Distance | 3.5km | Pupils | 765 |
| School Name | St. Mary's College | Distance | 3.5km | Pupils | 415 |
| School Name | Coláiste Mhuirlinne/merlin College | Distance | 3.7km | Pupils | 725 |
| School Name | Dominican College | Distance | 4.2km | Pupils | 601 |
| School Name | Coláiste Éinde | Distance | 5.0km | Pupils | 806 |
Type | Distance | Stop | Route | Destination | Provider | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Bus | Distance | 60m | Stop | Cairéal Mór | Route | 407 | Destination | Eyre Square | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 240m | Stop | Bóthar An Chóiste | Route | 407 | Destination | Bothar An Choiste | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 480m | Stop | Lochán | Route | 407 | Destination | Eyre Square | Provider | Bus Éireann |
Type | Distance | Stop | Route | Destination | Provider | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Bus | Distance | 490m | Stop | Sceilig Ard | Route | 407 | Destination | Eyre Square | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 610m | Stop | Baile An Phoill | Route | 456 | Destination | Castlebar | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 700m | Stop | Maigh Riocaird | Route | 407 | Destination | Bothar An Choiste | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 730m | Stop | Gleann An Tsrutháin | Route | 407 | Destination | Bothar An Choiste | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 820m | Stop | Ar Thír Oileáin Tor | Route | 407 | Destination | Bothar An Choiste | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 890m | Stop | Scoil S Phroinsias | Route | 407 | Destination | Eyre Square | Provider | Bus Éireann |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 950m | Stop | Ar Thír Oileáin Tar | Route | 407 | Destination | Eyre Square | Provider | Bus Éireann |
BER Details
Ad performance
- Date listed20/10/2026
- Views69
Properties similar to Cairéal Mór, Headford Road, Co. Galway
€2,200 per month
An Lochan, Bothar an Choiste, Headford Road, Co. Galway2 Bed · 2 Bath · Apartment€2,200 per month
Mcdara Road, Shantalla, Shantalla, Co. Galway2 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€2,300 per month
Henry Street, Galway City Centre, Co. Galway3 Bed · 1 Bath · House€2,400 per month
Apartment 6 Fairgreen house fairgreen road galway , Galway City Centre, Co. Galway2 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment
€2,500 per month
College Road, Galway, Modern 2-Bed Apartment | €2,500/month , Bohermore, Co. Galway2 Bed · 2 Bath · Apartment€2,500 per month
Cairéal Mór, Headford Road, Galway, Tuam Road, Co. Galway2 Bed · 2 Bath · Apartment€2,500 per month
Sheerwater House, Galway City Centre, Co. Galway2 Bed · 1 Bath · Property€2,500 per month
Apartment 3, 94 College Road, Bohermore, Co. Galway2 Bed · 2 Bath · Apartment€2,500 per month
Bohermore, Galway, Woodquay, Co. Galway3 Bed · 2 Bath · Apartment€2,545 per month
Newcastle Court, Newcastle Park, Newcastle, Co. Galway3 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€2,600 per month
Eyre Square , Galway City Centre, Co. Galway2 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€2,650 per month
31 Glenmore, College Road, Bohermore, Co. Galway2 Bed · 1 Bath · House
Daft ID: 26701624
Protect the things you love and get 10% off renters insurance online with Allianz
T&Cs apply
