Flat 5 , Emor House, Portobello, Dublin 8
€1,750 per month
- Double Bedroom:1
- Bathroom:1
- Available From:Immediately
- Furnished:Yes
- Lease:Minimum 1 Year
About Flat 5 , Emor House, Portobello, Dublin 8
Description
Grayling Property Management are delighted to present this beautiful and bright 1 Bedroom apartment in the heart of the ever popular Dublin 8 (29 Sqm). This apartment comprises a modern kitchen, living/dining area and separate bedroom. Dublin 8 is a vibrant and energetic village just 15 minutes walk from the city center of Dublin. Within the village there are a wide variety of shopping, dining and entertainment conveniences. Numerous bus routes servicing all parts of the city pass the front door. We welcome Tenant CVs from HomeHak.com as applications for this property.
Standard features
The local area of Flat 5 , Emor House, Portobello, Dublin 8
Local schools and transport

Learn more about what this area has to offer.
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Bunscoil Synge Street | Distance | 190m | Pupils | 101 |
| School Name | Presentation Primary School | Distance | 510m | Pupils | 229 |
| School Name | Scoil Treasa Naofa | Distance | 640m | Pupils | 165 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Harcourt Terrace Educate Together National School | Distance | 680m | Pupils | 206 |
| School Name | Griffith Barracks Multi D School | Distance | 690m | Pupils | 387 |
| School Name | St Patrick's Cathedral Choir School | Distance | 690m | Pupils | 23 |
| School Name | St Brigid's Primary School | Distance | 720m | Pupils | 228 |
| School Name | St Clare's Primary School | Distance | 810m | Pupils | 181 |
| School Name | South City Cns | Distance | 840m | Pupils | 161 |
| School Name | St Catherine's National School | Distance | 870m | Pupils | 187 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Synge Street Cbs Secondary School | Distance | 140m | Pupils | 291 |
| School Name | Presentation College | Distance | 610m | Pupils | 221 |
| School Name | St. Mary's College C.s.sp., Rathmines | Distance | 650m | Pupils | 498 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Patricks Cathedral Grammar School | Distance | 690m | Pupils | 302 |
| School Name | Catholic University School | Distance | 980m | Pupils | 547 |
| School Name | Loreto College | Distance | 1.0km | Pupils | 584 |
| School Name | Rathmines College | Distance | 1.0km | Pupils | 55 |
| School Name | Harolds Cross Educate Together Secondary School | Distance | 1.1km | Pupils | 350 |
| School Name | St. Louis High School | Distance | 1.3km | Pupils | 684 |
| School Name | James' Street Cbs | Distance | 1.5km | Pupils | 220 |
Type | Distance | Stop | Route | Destination | Provider | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Bus | Distance | 80m | Stop | Victoria Street | Route | 68a | Destination | Bulfin Road | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 80m | Stop | Victoria Street | Route | 16d | Destination | Ballinteer | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 80m | Stop | Victoria Street | Route | 68 | Destination | Poolbeg St | Provider | Dublin Bus |
Type | Distance | Stop | Route | Destination | Provider | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Bus | Distance | 80m | Stop | Victoria Street | Route | 122 | Destination | O'Connell St./college Green | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 80m | Stop | Victoria Street | Route | 16 | Destination | Dublin Airport | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 180m | Stop | Harrington Street | Route | 68 | Destination | Poolbeg St | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 180m | Stop | Harrington Street | Route | 122 | Destination | Ashington | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 180m | Stop | Harrington Street | Route | 68a | Destination | Poolbeg St | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 180m | Stop | Harrington Street | Route | 16 | Destination | Dublin Airport | Provider | Dublin Bus |
| Type | Bus | Distance | 220m | Stop | Spencer St South | Route | 122 | Destination | Drimnagh Road | Provider | Dublin Bus |
BER Details
Ad performance
- Date listed16/10/2026
- Views25
Properties similar to Flat 5 , Emor House, Portobello, Dublin 8
€1,650 per month
Flat 8, 91 South Circular Road, Dublin 81 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,650 per month
Apartment 26 Harcourt Hal, Charlotte way, Dublin 21 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,650 per month
Grove Park, Rathmines, Dublin 61 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,700 per month
Grosvenor Road, Rathgar, Dublin 61 Bed · Studio
€1,700 per month
Apartment 3, 6 Chelmsford Road, Ranelagh, Dublin 61 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,700 per month
76 Leinster Road, Harold's Cross, Dublin 61 Bed · Studio€1,700 per month
Apartment 1, 15 Meath Street, The Coombe, Dublin 81 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,700 per month
Flat 3, 8 Dufferin Avenue, South Circular Road, Dublin 81 Bed · 1 Bath · Property€1,700 per month
Flat 3, 46 South Circular Road, Adare, Dublin 8, Dublin 81 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,700 per month
Rathmines Road Lower, Dublin 6, Rathmines, Dublin 61 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,750 per month
Apartment 2, 134 Rathmines Road Lower, Rathmines, Dublin 61 Bed · 1 Bath · Apartment€1,750 per month
Harolds Cross Road (F3), Harold's Cross, Dublin 6w1 Bed · Studio
Daft ID: 26698938
Protect the things you love and get 10% off renters insurance online with Allianz
T&Cs apply