1 Charleston Wharf, Bailick Road, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25V403
Property headerProperty header
+22
Property Header

€295,000

2 Bed3 Bath93 m²Duplex
  • Price per m²:€3,166
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:118295096
  • Energy Performance:143.36 kWh/m2/yr

About 1 Charleston Wharf, Bailick Road

Highlights

  • 2 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Ground Floor Apartment
  • Walking Distance to All Local Amenities
  • B3 BER
  • 93 Square Meters
  • Built in 2003

Description

You’ll have to view to appreciate the in’s and out's of this stunning complex. No. 1 Charleston Wharf is a spacious two bedroomed duplex, boasting accommodation of approx. 93 sq m (1,003 sq ft). The property is neutrally decorated and has natural light in abundance. The accommodation within is very well appointed and comprises of an entrance hall, spacious kitchen/dining/living room, guest W.C. and a waterfront balcony to the ground floor, on the upper floor you will find two double bedrooms, an ensuite and a family bathroom. The property is beautifully decorated in subtle tones. Views of the estuary are unrivalled. For those of you looking for low maintenance living and a convenient location, this is the one for you. There is an allocated parking space, whilst Charleston Wharf is only minutes from Midleton town centre where a host of amenities are on offer and it enjoys easy access to the N25. Must be viewed to be truly appreciated. Ground Floor Entrance Hall 3.07m x 1.17m. Wood Flooring W/C 1.42m x 1.42m. Tiled Storage Room 1.42m x 1.56m. Wood Flooring Kitchen 3.07m x 2.56m. Wood Flooring Living Area 4.84m x 6.04m. Wood Flooring First Floor Bedroom 1 4.32m x 3.60m. Carpeted, Ensuite Ensuite 1.13m x 2.92m. Tiled, Electric Shower Bedroom 2 2.67m x 2.45m. Carpeted Bathroom 1.94m x 1.68m. Tiled, Bath/Shower Landing 5.35m x 0.92m. Carpeted

The local area of 1 Charleston Wharf, Bailick Road

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends