10 Slade Castle Heights, Saggart, Co. Dublin
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

10 Slade Castle Heights, Saggart, Co. Dublin

€285,000

2 Bed2 Bath82 m²Duplex
  • Price per m²:€3,476
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,850
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About this property

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present this fantastic two-bedroom duplex apartment in the exclusive "Slade Castle" development. Ideally located in the heart of Saggart Village. Slade Castle is a highly sought-after location based on many factors, the area is well serviced by excellent transport links from numerous bus routes, and the Red Line Luas just a 5-minute walk away. There is a fine selection of schools in a close proximity, as well as all the local amenities you can imagine including shops, eateries and recreational facilities including Rathcoole Park nearby. Bright, airy and most spacious internal living accommodation of c. 82 sqm consists of entrance hallway with hot press & storage room, large open plan living/dining area, fully fitted kitchen, two double bedrooms (one master ensuite), both bedrooms have the benefit of top-quality built-in wardrobes and main family bathroom. A door from the master room does lead out onto a small private balcony. No.10 is situated in one of Saggart's most sought after developments and comes to the market in great condition throughout having been lovingly maintained by its current owners, it has been recently painted throughout & comes to the market as a blank canvas with no onward chain. There is plenty of additional features such as large living space, designated parking space with ample visitor parking and top-quality fixtures & fittings to name but a few. This property truly needs to be viewed to appreciate the fantastic home on offer, we expect this to be really popular with first time buyers looking to get on the property ladder or keen investors looking to capitalise on the strong rents in the area. Call Ray Cooke Auctioneers for further information or to arrange viewing! Additional Features; - 82 sqm - BER C1 - MGMT fee c €891 per annum - 2 bed / 2 bath - Duplex - Own door apartment - Great condition throughout - Top quality fixtures & fittings - Tastefully decorated from top to bottom - Freshly painted throughout - Extra spacious living space - Fully fitted kitchen - Integrated appliances - Large open plan living/dining area - Two double bedrooms - Built in wardrobes - Master ensuite - Main family bathroom - Ample storage - Top quality flooring - Ample parking - Designated spot - Double glazed PVC windows - Top quality blinds - Electric heating - Private balcony off bedroom - Family oriented development - Perfect for first time buyers - Great investment property - Close to all local amenities - Viewing is highly advised. Directions Coming off the N7 at the Rathcoole/Saggart junction, take the first exit onto Mill road towards Saggart. Take the first exit at the next roundabout you reach and proceed towards village. At the cross roads continue straight ahead for 100m where you can turn right into Slade Castle Avenue and number 10 Slade Castle Heights will be clearly sign posted in front of you.