160 Bryanstown Manor, Drogheda, Drogheda, Co. Louth, A92EY61
Property headerProperty header
+15
Property Header

€330,000

3 Bed3 Bath116 m²Duplex
  • Price per m²:€2,845
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,300
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:106493836

About 160 Bryanstown Manor

Description

Achara Property are delighted to present home to the Drogheda property market. This superb duplex apartment in the ever-popular Bryanstown Manor development, Drogheda. Extending to approximately 116sq.m.ft over two spacious levels, this beautifully maintained home has been upgraded to an exceptional standard throughout and offers bright, contemporary living accommodation ideally suited to first-time buyers, families, or investors alike. Upon entering, prospective purchasers are greeted by a welcoming entrance foyer with elegant porcelain tiled flooring, which continues through the hallway, kitchen, and guest WC, all upgraded. The spacious kitchen/dining area is both stylish and functional, offering ample storage and workspace, while the large living room provides an excellent entertaining space complete with feature fireplace and direct access to a private rear patio area, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing during the warmer months. Upstairs, the property boasts three generously proportioned bedrooms, including a large primary bedroom with en suite bathroom. Both the main bathroom and en suite were tastefully refurbished to a high contemporary finish. Additional soundproofing was added between the en suite and adjoining rooms, while enhanced insulation works were carried out to the en suite, guest WC, master bedroom, and kitchen bay areas, greatly improving comfort and energy efficiency throughout the home. The current owners have continued to invest significantly in the property in recent years, with upgrades including a high-efficiency gas combi boiler installed, a stylish upgraded composite front door, recently fitted day and night blinds, new stair carpeting, additional attic insulation with partially floored attic storage. Freshly painted walls throughout further enhance the turnkey condition of this impressive home. The property benefits from gas fired central heating and an energy efficient B2 BER rating. Bryanstown Manor is a highly regarded residential development located just minutes from Drogheda Town Centre and within easy reach of an excellent range of local amenities including schools, shops, cafés, restaurants, sports clubs, and scenic coastal walks. The area is particularly popular with commuters due to its excellent transport links, with Drogheda Train Station, regular bus services, and the nearby M1 motorway providing convenient access to Dublin Airport, Dublin City Centre, and Belfast. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a spacious, energy-efficient duplex home finished to an exceptionally high standard in one of Drogheda’s most sought-after residential locations. Management fee per year - €1370. Viewing is highly recommended. ***All information provided is to the best of our knowledge. The utmost of care and attention has been placed on providing factual and correct information. In certain cases some information may have been provided by the vendor to us. We do not hold any responsibility for mistakes, errors or inaccuracies in our online advertising and give each and every viewer the right to get an opinion on any concern they may have***