20 Waterside Close, Waterside, Malahide, Co. Dublin, K36NH26
Property headerProperty header
+26
Property Header

€400,000

2 Bed2 Bath87 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€4,598
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,000
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:112598933

About this property

Highlights

  • Fully Furnished Ground Floor Apartment in show house condition throughout (only 5 years Old)
  • South Facing Paved Patio Terrace off the Open Plan Kitchen/Living/Dining Area
  • Solar panels
  • Alarm
  • 1 allocated car park space to the front of the property

Description

Fully furnished A rated spacious 2 bed ground floor apartment (87 sq m) with large south facing terrace off (12 sq m) Kevin Flanigan Estates is delighted to bring to the the market this fabulous two bedroom fully furnished apartment, tastefully decorated to a high standard by its proud owner. This apartment is in excellent condition and would be ideal for a first time buyer/investor or someone trading down. The property has ample storage throughout with three store rooms, one off the kitchen, one off the living room and one off the hallway. The bedrooms are both double and the master bedroom comes with an en-suite. The main bathroom and en-suite are both fully tiled for low maintenance. The apartment has tiled flooring throughout creating a bright, spacious and contemporary feeling. The apartment is alarmed and comes fully furnished with beautiful fitted cream shutters to all windows. The south facing paved terrace to the rear is very spacious (12 sq m) and can accommodate outdoor dining furniture ideal for those late summer evenings. Waterside is a well established and popular development by the renowned Cannon Kirk Group. Located just 3 km west of Malahide and ideally located off the M1 Motorway, Waterside is serviced by both Dart and Rail in Malahide. There is a bus stop located just at the entrance of Waterside which is well serviced by Dublin bus, with the 32, 32X, 42 and 102 buses. In addition to strong dart, rail and bus service, Dublin Airport is only an 11 minute drive away and the M50 is just 6.5km from Waterside. The Pavilions Shopping Centre is a 15 mins walk away with its choice of popular retail units/cafes/restaurants/cinema. Viewing is highly recommended FEATURES: Smoke Detectors in all rooms Wooden Shutters throughout Fully Tiled Apartment ACCOMMODATION: Entrance Porch (1.83 x 1.83) with tiled floor Entrance Hallway (4.26 x 1.13) with tiled floor, alarm, smoke detector Double Bedroom (4.39 x 2.93) with tiled floor, built in wardrobes, smoke detector Master Bedroom (3.55 x 3.19) with tiled floor, built in wardrobes, smoke detector En-suite fully tiled (2.38 x 1.39) with wc, whb, shower and extractor fan, heated towel radiator Main Bathroom (2.26 x 1.68) Fully tiled with wc, whb, bath, extractor fan, heated towel radiator, wall shower attachment with shower screen Utility Room/ Store Room (2.17 x 1.75) plumbed for washer/dryer, tiled floor, built in unit South Facing Open plan Kitchen/Living/Dining Room with south facing large paved balcony off (12 sq m) Kitchen (3.25 x 2.00) with wall and floor mounted units, oven, hob, extractor fan, integrated dishwasher and fridge freezer, tiled floor, ss sink with filtered water tap Store room 1.18 x 1.10 off with electricity Living Room/Dining Room (5.76 x 5.30) with tiled floor, smoke detector, store room off the living room (2.09 x1.22) with tiled floor and electricity Rear: Outside 12 sq m paved terrace, outside light, over looking landscaped grounds