29 Tully Drive, Cherrywood, Dublin 18, D18HTY2
Property headerProperty header
+8
Property Header

29 Tully Drive, Cherrywood, Dublin 18, D18HTY2

€635,000

3 Bed2 Bath110 m²Duplex
  • Price per m²:€5,773
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,350
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:117689257

About 29 Tully Drive

Highlights

  • Approx. 110 m² / 1,184 sq.ft. of spacious accommodation
  • Superb three-bedroom duplex apartment
  • Presented in outstanding show home condition
  • Three generous double bedrooms
  • One ensuite bedroom

Description

29 Tully Drive, Cherrywood is a wonderful duplex apartment presented in show home condition, extending to approximately 110 m². This superb property comes to the market offering generous and stylish accommodation throughout, including three spacious double bedrooms, one of which benefit from ensuite bathrooms, along with excellent additional storage. The heart of the home is the stunning open plan kitchen, living and dining area, designed for modern family living and entertaining. Just off the living space, a large private terrace provides the perfect setting for dining al fresco and enjoying outdoor relaxation. The property also benefits from a secure garage space at ground floor level, offering secure off-street parking and further storage options. Cherry Lane is a wonderful new suburb within Cherrywood and is perfectly positioned just off the M50, providing easy access to Dublin City Centre and beyond. The local area is second to none, with a fantastic selection of nearby recreational amenities including Tully Park, Killiney Hill Park and Cabinteely Park, all offering an exceptional range of outdoor and leisure facilities. Residents can enjoy the best of both worlds with the sea and mountains just a short distance away, making this an ideal location for families and outdoor enthusiasts alike. The area is also exceptionally well served by excellent educational facilities, with the Educate Together school quite literally on your doorstep and St. Brigid’s Boys National School nearby, alongside a wide range of highly regarded secondary schools in the surrounding area Loretto, Cluny, Holy Child, CBC, Cabinteely Community Social, Clonkeen Collage and St Gerards. Transport links are outstanding, with ample bus routes, the Luas Green Line on your doorstep, immediate access to the M50 & N11 and a short drive to the DART, ensuring seamless connectivity throughout Dublin and beyond.