36 Jolly Mariner, Athlone, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37YV09
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

36 Jolly Mariner, Athlone, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, N37YV09

€350,000

2 Bed1 Bath105 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€3,333
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,500
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:105574065
  • Energy Performance:89.69 kWh/m2/yr

About 36 Jolly Mariner

Description

Exceptional 2-Bedroom Apartment with Marina Views Rothwell Staunton is delighted to present this impressive third-floor apartment in the sought-after Jolly Mariner development. Stylish, spacious, and filled with natural light, this beautifully maintained two-bedroom residence is ready to move into. Inside, you'll find a bright entrance hallway leading to a generous open-plan living, kitchen, and dining area—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The apartment features two large double bedrooms, including a master with en-suite, as well as a sleek family bathroom. With approx. 105 sq. m of thoughtfully designed living space, the standout feature is the large south-facing terrace offering stunning views over the private marina—an ideal spot for sunny mornings or evening drinks. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this exclusive riverside lifestyle.

The local area of 36 Jolly Mariner

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameAthlone Mixed National SchoolDistance610mPupils56
School NameDean Kelly National SchoolDistance990mPupils93
School NameSt. Peter's National SchoolDistance1.2kmPupils129
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Marys National SchoolDistance1.2kmPupils586
School NameSt Paul's National SchoolDistance1.3kmPupils129
School NameSt. Hilda's Special SchoolDistance1.4kmPupils58
School NameCoosan National SchoolDistance1.9kmPupils414
School NameScoil Na Gceithre MáistríDistance2.1kmPupils219
School NameCornamaddy CnsDistance3.0kmPupils308
School NameSummerhill National SchoolDistance3.5kmPupils249
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMarist CollegeDistance1.6kmPupils608
School NameOur Lady's BowerDistance2.0kmPupils638
School NameAthlone Community CollegeDistance2.1kmPupils1161
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameColáiste ChiaráinDistance3.7kmPupils958
School NameMoate Community SchoolDistance15.2kmPupils910
School NameBallymahon Vocational SchoolDistance19.1kmPupils420