44 Annfield Court, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15YWV0
Property headerProperty header
+12
Property Header

44 Annfield Court, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15YWV0

€445,000

3 Bed2 Bath95 m²Duplex
  • Price per m²:€4,673
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,450
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:112270418
  • Energy Performance:181.99 kWh/m2/yr

About 44 Annfield Court

Highlights

  • Private south west facing rear garden
  • Low maintenance rear garden
  • 3 large double bedrooms
  • GFCH
  • New gas boiler put in 3 years ago

Description

Sherry FitzGerald are delighted to introduce No. 44 Annfield Court to the market. This beautifully upgraded three-bedroom duplex is ideally positioned within the highly desirable Annfield development. The property benefits from a private south west facing rear garden and a private carport to the front with pedestrian side access to the rear. Extending to approximately 95.2 sq.m / 1,025 sq.ft., the home is presented in superb condition throughout, with bright and spacious accommodation. A private own-door entrance at ground floor level leads into a bright and welcoming hallway. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and features double doors opening onto the rear garden. The upgraded open-plan kitchen/dining area also enjoys direct garden access, creating a practical and comfortable space for everyday living. Also located on this level are a newly tiled family bathroom and a large third double bedroom with fitted wardrobes. Upstairs, there are two generous double bedrooms, both complete with fitted wardrobes, while the principal bedroom also benefits from an ensuite bathroom. Outside, the property includes a private carport providing off-street parking, as well as ample communal parking throughout the development. The sunny south-west facing rear garden has the added advantage of being low maintenance, featuring artificial grass, upgraded composite decking, and fencing. Ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining, the garden also includes a substantial shed and at the back there is gated access to the communal garden. Annfield is surrounded by a host of local amenities including schools, restaurants, sports facilities and numerous shops. The no. 37 bus to Dublin city centre stops just outside the entrance of the development and Coolmine train station is just a short walk. The many amenities of both Blanchardstown and Castleknock Villages, as well as Blanchardstown Shopping Centre, are just a short drive while the M50 and M3 are also within easy reach, allowing commuting to the city and further afield a breeze. Entrance Hall Spacious hallway with laminate timber flooring and added built in storage unit. Living Room 4.54 x 3.51. Well-proportioned living room with laminate timber flooring and feature electric fireplace. Double doors lead to private garden to rear. Kitchen / Dining Room 4.05 x 3.96. A bright refurbished kitchen/dining area with tiled flooring and splashback. Good selection of wall to floor units and integrated oven and hob. Benefits from additional storage under stairs, as well as access to rear garden. Bathroom 2.82 x 1.58. newly tiled family bathroom with w.c, wash hand basin and shower over bath. Bedroom 3 3.32 x 3.26. Third double bedroom on ground floor level with laminate timber flooring and fitted wardrobe. Bedroom 1 4.36 x 3.60. Generous double bedroom with carpet flooring and double fitted wardrobe. Attic access through this room, for convenient storage space. En-Suite 1.93 x 1.04. Newly tiled flooring with partly tiled walls. w.c, wash hand basin and shower. Bedroom 2 3.31 x 2.79. Bright double bedroom with carpet flooring and large fitted wardrobe.