Apartment 24, Springvale, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo, F91C920
Property headerProperty header
+8
Property Header

Apartment 24, Springvale, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo, F91C920

€120,000

2 Bed2 Bath67 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€1,791
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€1,200
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119117059
  • Energy Performance:156.55 kWh/m2/yr

About Apartment 24, Springvale

Highlights

  • Gas Fired Central Heating.
  • Double Glazed PVC Windows
  • Located on the Second Floor.
  • Excellent Condition.

Description

Excellent 2 Bed Second Floor Apartment For Sale by Private Treaty. Title: Freehold. Area: c. 720 sq.ft./67 sq.m. Location: The Apartment is located in a development just off the Sligo Road (N17). It is within a short walk of the Town Centre and beside a convenience store. It is opposite the Tubbercurry GAA Grounds and beside Lollipop Lane Creche. This is a wonderful location. Accommodation: Entrance Lobby: Living Room: (4.44 m x 3.35 m) Timber Flooring. Kitchen Area: (3.4 m x 3 m) Wall - Floor Level Units Stainless steel sink unit. Tiled Flooring. Utility Room: (2 m x 1.4 m) Tiled Flooring. Rear Hallway: (3 m x 1.2 m) Bedroom 1: (4 m x 3.25 m) Built in Wardrobe. Timber Flooring. Ensuite: (3.23 m x 1 m) Electric Shower, WC, WHB. Tiled. Bedroom 2: (4.1 m x 3.4 m) Built in Wardrobe. Timber Flooring. Bathroom & (2.8 m x 1.6 m) Bath, WC, WHB. Toilet: Tiled. This property is in excellent condition and located on the second floor. It has the benefit of Gas Fired Central Heating and double glazed uPVC windows. This is an excellent investment opportunity or an ideal starter home. We highly recommend viewing.

The local area of Apartment 24, Springvale

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameHoly Family SchoolDistance420mPupils198
School NameDruimeanna National SchoolDistance3.4kmPupils87
School NameMoylough National SchoolDistance3.5kmPupils102
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameAchonry National SchoolDistance4.8kmPupils84