Apartment 4, Virginia House, Clancy Terrace, Charleville, Co. Cork, P56YN97
€135,000
- Price per m²:€2,647
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€1,350
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:104912944
- Energy Performance:175.7 kWh/m2/yr
About Apartment 4, Virginia House, Clancy Terrace
Description
Carroll Auctioneers are delighted to present this spacious, first floor, one bedroom Apartment to the market. The property offers c. 51 sq. m of accommodation to include entrance hall with wood flooring and hot press, open plan kitchen/Dining/Living Room with two large sash windows providing excellent natural light. There is a good-sized double bedroom to the rear with built in wardrobes and a family bathroom with wc, whb and shower. There is private off-street parking to the rear of the building accessed by electric gate, the property comes with gas fired central heating. The property is in a development of only 8 units adjacent to Charleville Town Centre and all its amenities. Situated in the heart of Charleville, this property is surrounded by a variety of amenities, including schools, bars, restaurants, and cafes. It offers excellent accessibility, with major roadways such as the M20 conveniently located nearby. The apartment offers the following accommodation: Hallway: 2.86m x 1.17m. Kitchen/Living Room: 5.21m x 5.16m. Bedroom: 3.65m x 2.99m. Bathroom: 2.82m x 1.61m. Services: Mains Water, Sewerage & Gas Heating. BER Rating: C2.
The local area of Apartment 4, Virginia House, Clancy Terrace

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Charleville Cbs Primary | Distance | 160m | Pupils | 223 |
| School Name | Holy Family Special School | Distance | 290m | Pupils | 85 |
| School Name | Scoil Naomh Aine Girls Senior School | Distance | 330m | Pupils | 196 |