Kilrush, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford, X35TW20
€400,000
- Price per m²:€2,740
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,000
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119278703
- Energy Performance:381.22 kWh/m2/yr
About Dungarvan Kilrush
Highlights
- Well maintained home
- Easy walk of Dungarvan Town Centre
- Generous rear garden offer potential for further development (Subject to Planning)
- Excellent commuting distance of Waterford City and surrounding Towns
- All Light fittings, window furnishings, floor coverings, integrated appliances
Description
REA Spratt offer offer for sale this spacious 4 bedroom home located on the outskirts of Dungarvan Town. This well maintained home offers a fantastic opportunity for a purchaser to acquire a superb home yet allowing one to personalise it to their own taste. The property has the benefit of enclosed landscaped front garden with tarmac driveway providing for ample off street parking. A standout feature of this home is the generous rear garden having the benefit of gated independent access offering potential for further development (subject to planning). The property is within an easy walk of Dungarvan Town centre and its numerous amenities to include shops, pubs, restaurants, schools, creches. Numerous Sporting facilities and the Waterford Greenway are within easy reach. The bright spacious accommodation extending to 146 sq.m comprises, Sunroom, Inner Hallway, Livingroom, Kitchen, Breakfast Area, 4 Bedrooms, Playroom/Study, Shower Room, Bathroom. External: Workshop, Shed. To fully appreciate what this home has to offer, viewing is highly recommended and is strictly by appointment only with Sole Selling Agents, REA Spratt, at 058-42211. Accommodation Sunroom 5.66m x 2.20m Tiled flooring, wainscotting, patio door to livingroom, southerly aspect. Inner Hallway 3.00m x 1.75m Spacious hallway, carpet Living Room 3.60m x 3.60m Built in units, patio door to sunroom, carpet Kitchen 3.74m x 2.54m Floor & eye level units, tiled floor and splashback, plumbed for washing machine and dryer, door to rear hallway, Back Hall Door to rear Breakfast Room 4.50m x 3.74m Feature open fire, tiled surround tiled hearth, hotpress off, shelvied unit. Bedroom 1 3.80m x 2.57m Built in units, timber flooring Bedroom 2 4.27m x 3.00m Built in wardrobes Shower Room 2.80m x 1.00m Triton Electric shower Bedroom 3 3.53m x 2.90m Bedroom 4 4.20m x 3.00m Playroom 4.27m x 3.00m Bathroom 3.00m x 2.10m PVC panels, Triton electric shower, mirror, window Workshop Shelved OutsideEnclosed front and rear gardens Workshop, Shed DIRECTIONS: X35TW20
The local area of Dungarvan Kilrush

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Mary's National School Dungarvan | Distance | 860m | Pupils | 253 |