Inches, Eyeries, Beara, Co. Cork
€70,000
- Price per m²:€2,258
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€700
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About Inches, Eyeries
Highlights
- 0.315 Ha
- 31m2 Ruin
- Located Near Eyeries Village
- Located near River
Description
Beara Estate Agents presents this site to the Market The Property sits on c.-0.77 Acres Grants upto €80,000 available towards the renovation costs include the Derelict Property Grant and the SEAI grants The land associated with the property also allows for a planning exempt rear 40m2 extension Site Suitability Report carried out already for New Septic Tank System Located 5 minute drive away from Eyeries village which boasts some of the most amazing views in Ireland and has great shops, crafts and gifts, welcoming bars, and cafés. There are many other amenities including St. Kentigern's Church with its exceptional stained glass windows, the Post Office, a petrol station, the Sensory Garden, a playground and a host of beautiful relaxing spots both within the village and nearby
The local area of Inches, Eyeries

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Chaitigheirn National School | Distance | 1.1km | Pupils | 72 |
| School Name | Urhan National School | Distance | 3.5km | Pupils | 18 |
| School Name | Scoil An Chroí Ró Naofa | Distance | 4.3km | Pupils | 197 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Scoil Mhichíl Naofa | Distance | 7.0km | Pupils | 23 |
| School Name | Cahermore New Central School | Distance | 11.4km | Pupils | 55 |