+3
1 Oakview, Brewery Road, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92XW8H
€200,000
3 Bed1 Bath214 m²Detached
- Price per m²:€935
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,000
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About this property
Description
Development opportunity - This well situated detached 2 storey house (circa 214m2) on a 0.27acre/0.11 ha corner site opposite the CBS Clounalour National School is just a 10 minute walk from Tralee Town Centre. The house is in need of major renovation & has been vacant for a number of years. Folio no: KY 18680
The local area

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Tralee Cbs | Distance | 80m | Pupils | 424 |
| School Name | St John's Parochial School | Distance | 420m | Pupils | 63 |
| School Name | Presentation Primary Tralee | Distance | 600m | Pupils | 348 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Scoil Mhuire Tobar Muí Doire | Distance | 600m | Pupils | 383 |
| School Name | Scoil Eoin Balloonagh | Distance | 850m | Pupils | 592 |
| School Name | Holy Family School Tralee | Distance | 980m | Pupils | 283 |
| School Name | St Itas& St Josephs | Distance | 1.1km | Pupils | 126 |
| School Name | Gaelscoil Mhic Easmainn | Distance | 1.2km | Pupils | 414 |
| School Name | Tralee Educate Together National School | Distance | 1.6km | Pupils | 91 |
| School Name | Listellick Primary School | Distance | 2.8km | Pupils | 190 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Presentation Secondary School | Distance | 620m | Pupils | 526 |
| School Name | Gaelcholáiste Chiarraí | Distance | 760m | Pupils | 329 |
| School Name | Coláiste Gleann Lí Post Primary School | Distance | 850m | Pupils | 308 |