109 Clareview Park, Ballybane, Co. Galway, H91NRX2
€330,000
- Price per m²:€4,130
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,300
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119376945
- Energy Performance:207.03 kWh/m2/yr
About 109 Clareview Park
Highlights
- OFCH
- Stira to Attic
- Overlooking Green Area
- End of Terrace
- Close to ATU
Description
Welcome to 109 Clareview Park, a well maintained three-bedroom end-of-terrace residence ideally positioned overlooking a green area to the front, with an additional green space to the side of the property. Extending to approximately 860 sq. ft., the accommodation comprises an entrance hall, living room, and kitchen/dining room on the ground floor. Upstairs, there are three bedrooms and a well-appointed shower room. A Stira folding ladder provides convenient access to the attic, which is insulated and partially floored, offering excellent additional storage space. Outside, the property benefits from a driveway and flower beds to the front, while the enclosed rear garden features a lawn, storage shed, and boiler house. Clareview Park enjoys an exceptionally convenient location within minutes walk of ATU (Atlantic Technological University) and close to Merlin Park Hospital, Bon Secours Hospital, and a range of schools, shops, hotels, sports and leisure facilities as well as public transport services. The property is also within easy access of several major employment hubs including Ballybrit Business Park, Parkmore, and Mervue Business Park. The Galway Clinic and access to the Galway to Dublin motorway are just a short drive away. This property would make an ideal family home, investment opportunity, or a perfect option for those with family attending college nearby. Accommodation Hall: Ceiling coving, understairs storage cupboard, dado rail Living Room: 13'6" (4.11m) x 11'0" (3.35m) Carpet floor, bay window, fireplace with electric fire, ceiling coving & centrepiece, dado rail Kitchen/Dining Room: 17'4" (5.28m) x 10'4" (3.15m) Range of fitted wall & floor units, stainless steel sink unit, breakfast bar, fireplace with electric fire (backboiler in original fireplace), tiled floor to kitchen area, tiled splashback. FIRST FLOOR Landing: Ceiling coving, dado rail, stira to attic Bedroom 1: 11'0" (3.35m) x 10'4" (3.15m) Hotpress Bedroom 2: 13'5" (4.09m) x 9'4" (2.84m) Carpet floor, dado rail Bedroom 3: 10'3" (3.12m) x 7'7" (2.31m) Max Laminate floor, built-in wardrobe & dressing table Shower Room: Large shower, vanity unit with whb, wc, tiled floor, tiled walls Please Note: Messrs. Mullery Auctioneers Ltd. for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:- (i) The particulars are set out as a general outline for the guidance of intending purchasers or lessees, and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract. (ii) All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are given in good faith and are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers or tenants should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but must satisfy themselves by inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of each of them. (iii) No person in the employment of Messrs. Mullery Auctioneers Ltd. has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to this property. (iv) We have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. (v) All measurements are approximate and photographs and maps provided are for guidance only. (vi) Where a Matterport Virtual Tour is provided, we do not accept any responsibility for the accuracy of the Matterport measurement tool. Interested parties must confirm these measurements themselves by inspection or otherwise. (vii) Where a floorplan is provided please note the following; Whilst every attempt has been made to ensure the accuracy of these floorplans, any measurements, position of doors, windows etc are approximate and no responsibility is taken for any error, omission or mis-statement. These plans are provided for illustrative purposes only and should be used as such. These plans are for guidance only and must not be relied upon as a statement of fact. Attention is drawn to this important notice