11 Bothar Glas, Ballyconnell, Co. Cavan, H14PP90
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

11 Bothar Glas, Ballyconnell, Co. Cavan, H14PP90

€185,000

3 Bed2 Bath100 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€1,850
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€1,850
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 11 Bothar Glas

Description

REA Donohoe Spring are delighted to bring to the market this Well Presented & Solidly Built, 3 Bed Semi-Detached Residence with Enclosed Garden & Countryside Views to Rear. Walking Distance to Local Amenities & Convenient to the N87/N3. Ideal Family Home or Investment Opportunity.FOR SALE BY PRIVATE TREATY Extending to C. 100 sq metres / C. 1,076 sqft, the well laid out living accommodation comprises: Ground Floor: Entrance Hall (4.9 x 1.9) with under-stair storage W.C. (1.5 x 1.5) Sitting Room (5.1 x 3.6) with open fireplace & bay window Kitchen/Diner (3.6 x 5.7) with patio doors. 1st Floor: Landing (2.1 x 3.7) with Hot Press (1.1 x 1.0) Bedroom 1 (3.5 x 3.2) with En-suite (2.0 x 2.4) Bedroom 2 (2.8 x 2.5) Bedroom 3 (3.4 x 3.0) Bathroom (2.1 x 2.4). The layout of the house & site lends itself to the addition to a rear extension or conservatory. Built in 2004 of block construction with concrete floors on 1st floor, double glazed windows, tile roof and brick & plaster exterior finish. BER: C2. Serviced by: Connection to all mains services, oil fired central heating & access to high speed fibre broadband. To the front is a compact lawn area & tarmacadam driveway offering off-street parking for 2 cars. To the rear is a spacious enclosed private garden. Presented in good condition throughout, this property would be ideal for first time buyers, growing families, those seeking to downsize, move into town or as a “buy to let” investment. Situated in a mature & established development just off the N87 & within walking distance to shops, businesses,schools, restaurants, the Woodford River (Shannon-Erne Blue-way) and all amenities Ballyconnell has to offer. C.2.9km to the Slieve Russell Hotel & Golf Club. Less than 30 minute drive to Cavan & Enniskillen. GPS: 54.113521, -7.569693. Viewing Highly Recommended & By Appointment Only.