126 Abbotstown Avenue, Finglas, Dublin 11
Property headerProperty header
+18
Property Header

126 Abbotstown Avenue, Finglas, Dublin 11

€295,000

3 Bed2 Bath78 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€3,782
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 126 Abbotstown Avenue

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present this bright and spacious three-bedroom mid-terrace family home to the market at No. 126 Abbotstown Avenue, Finglas West, Dublin 11. Ideally positioned in this mature and highly sought-after residential location, this superb property is sure to appeal to first-time buyers, growing families, and investors alike. The location is second to none with every conceivable amenity within arm’s reach including schools, shops, cafés, parks, and sporting facilities. Charlestown Shopping Centre, IKEA, DCU, and The National Botanic Gardens are all within easy reach. The area is exceptionally well serviced by public transport with numerous bus routes nearby, while the M50 and N2 road networks are merely minutes away. Bright and well-proportioned internal living accommodation of approximately 78 sq.m comprises of entrance hallway, spacious lounge, fully fitted kitchen/dining area, family bathroom, and three generous bedrooms upstairs with the added benefit of a newly installed ensuite. No. 126 comes to the market in good condition throughout having been partially upgraded by its current owners. Additional benefits include gas fired central heating, brand new windows and doors due for installation, off-street parking to the front, additional on-street parking, and a substantial rear garden with additional rear outbuilding / garage offering a variety of potential uses together with excellent scope to extend further subject to planning permission. This is an ideal opportunity for any buyer seeking a well-located home with future potential in one of Dublin 11’s most established residential pockets. Early viewing is highly advised, contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers today on 0868323302 or 015411455 to arrange a viewing. Key Features • BER D2 • c. 78 sq.m • 3 Bed / 2 Bath Mid Terrace Family Home • Built c. 1955 • Gas fired central heating • Many upgrades made throughout • Newly installed ensuite upstairs • Brand new windows and doors due for installation • Bright and spacious living accommodation • Substantial rear garden • Excellent potential to extend further STPP • Off-street parking to front • Additional on-street parking available • Mature and highly sought-after residential location • Close to schools, shops and transport links • Easy access to M50 / N2 road networks • Ideal for first time buyers, families and investors • Viewing highly advised Directions - D11 X0E3