15 Traonach, Cloyne, Co. Cork, P25EW90
Property headerProperty header
+28
Property Header

15 Traonach, Cloyne, Co. Cork, P25EW90

€365,000

4 Bed3 Bath123 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€2,965
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,650
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:106166325
  • Energy Performance:30.87 kWh/m2/yr

About 15 Traonach

Highlights

  • Side access to private rear garden which is not overlooked.
  • Access to all local amenities.
  • Outside tap.
  • * Located in quiet cul de sac.

Description

Hegarty Properties are delighted to bring to the market No. 15 Traonach, a deceptively spacious and turnkey four-bedroom semi-detached home, ideally located within walking distance of Cloyne village. Built in 2005. Set within a quiet cul-de-sac, this home stands out for its generous accommodation, private west-facing rear garden, and excellent condition throughout. Combining the ease of village living with strong connectivity to Midleton and Cork City, it represents an ideal opportunity for purchasers seeking space, convenience, and immediate occupancy. Accommodation: Entrance Hall, Guest Toilet, Sitting room, Kitchen, Lounge/Dining room, 4 Bedrooms (1 ensuite) and Family Bathroom. Total floor area c. 1,325 sq. ft. Accommodation Entrance Hall: Bright and welcoming with wood effect tiled flooring, panelled walls and double doors leading to the main living space. Sitting Room: A well-proportioned front-facing reception room featuring a cast iron fireplace with pine surround and fitted multi-fuel stove. Finished with laminate flooring. Kitchen: Fully fitted kitchen complete with integrated oven, hob, microwave, fridge freezer, & dishwasher (all included). Wood effect tiled flooring. Dining room: Rear aspect with laminate flooring. Guest WC: WC, wash hand basin. Tiled flooring. First Floor Master Bedroom: Generous rear-facing double room with timber flooring. En-suite: Fully tiled with WC, wash hand basin, and electric shower. Bedroom 2: Front-facing double bedroom with timber flooring. Bedroom 3: Rear-facing bedroom with timber flooring. Bedroom 4: Front-facing bedroom with built-in wardrobe and timber flooring. Bathroom: Fully tiled with WC, wash hand basin, and bath with overhead shower. Hot Press: Fully shelved. Outside: Private rear garden (west facing, not overlooked) with garden shed. Front garden with lawn area and ample off-street parking. Features: • Side access to private rear garden which is not overlooked. • PVC double glazed windows. • Access to all local amenities. • Located in quiet cul de sac. • Outside tap. • O.F.C.H. • Sewage and water mains. • BER: B3 No. 106166325. • Eircode: P25 EW90 VIEWING: Please ring to make an appointment. Our office is open Monday to Friday.