16 Balreask Manor, Trim Road, Navan, Co Meath, C15P3Y9
Property headerProperty header
+34
Property Header

16 Balreask Manor, Trim Road, Navan, Co Meath, C15P3Y9

€525,000

4 Bed1 Bath160 m²Detached
  • Price per m²:€3,282
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:103572780
  • Energy Performance:154.18 kWh/m2/yr

About 16 Balreask Manor, Trim Road

Description

No. 16 Balreask Manor is an impressive four-bedroom detached residence extending to approximately 160 sq.m., ideally positioned along the ever-popular Trim Road. This spacious family home is presented in excellent condition throughout and benefits from ample parking to the front together with a beautifully maintained and exceptionally spacious rear garden, lovingly cared for by the current owners and offering an ideal setting for family living and outdoor entertaining. Internally, the property offers bright and well-proportioned accommodation designed with modern family life in mind, while its detached nature provides excellent privacy and a wonderful sense of space both inside and out. Balreask Manor enjoys a highly convenient location within easy reach of a host of local amenities including schools, shops, cafés, sporting facilities and retail services, while also being just minutes from Navan Town Centre. The property is exceptionally well connected, with immediate access to the N3 Road and close proximity to the M3 Motorway, providing an easy commute towards Dublin and surrounding areas. Early viewing is highly advised. Sitting Room 5.46 x 4.03m Dining Area 4.30 x 3.72m Kitchen 5.20 x 4.03m Playroom/Bedroom 4.41 x 2.48m Utility Room 2.25 x 1.70m WC 2.25 x 1.66m Bedroom 4.10 x 3.85m Ensuite 3.10 x 1.20m Bedroom 4.03 x 3.50m Ensuite 2.40 x 0.87m Bedroom 3.62 x 2.85m Bedroom 3.27 x 2.35m Bathroom 2.33 x 1.64m

The local area of 16 Balreask Manor, Trim Road

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh