+37
18 Mooreville Estate, Rathdowney, Co. Laois, R32Y860
€285,000
4 Bed3 Bath128 m²Semi-D
- Price per m²:€2,227
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,850
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:118694512
About this property
Description
Mansfield Property Partners is Proud to Welcome this Beautiful 4 Bed Semi-Detached Residence with attached Garage to the Property Market. Held in Folio LS20397F. Accommodation: Ground Floor: Entrance Hall Sitting room Living room Kitchen Separate Toilet Utility 1st Floor: Landing Family Bathroom 4 Bedrooms (1 En-Suite) Total Floor Area 127.93 sqm Viewing Highly Recommended. Strictly By Appointment Only.
The local area

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Scoil Bhride | Distance | 210m | Pupils | 240 |
| School Name | Errill National School | Distance | 5.1km | Pupils | 81 |
| School Name | Killadooley Mixed National School | Distance | 5.3km | Pupils | 131 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Clough National School | Distance | 6.9km | Pupils | 64 |
| School Name | Galmoy National School | Distance | 7.2km | Pupils | 67 |
| School Name | Scoil Tíghearnach Noafa | Distance | 8.9km | Pupils | 109 |
| School Name | Crosspatrick National School | Distance | 9.2km | Pupils | 16 |
| School Name | St Josephs National School | Distance | 9.6km | Pupils | 89 |
| School Name | Naomh Pius X National School | Distance | 10.3km | Pupils | 48 |
| School Name | Holy Family National School | Distance | 11.3km | Pupils | 81 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Fergal's College | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 368 |
| School Name | Coláiste Mhuire Johnstown Cmj | Distance | 12.5km | Pupils | 654 |
| School Name | Our Ladys Secondary School | Distance | 16.9km | Pupils | 598 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Colaiste Phobáil Ros Cré | Distance | 17.0km | Pupils | 595 |