2 Church View, Abbeylands, Duleek, Co. Meath, A92K6F5
Property headerProperty header
+33
Property Header
SALE AGREED

2 Church View, Abbeylands, Duleek, Co. Meath, A92K6F5

€395,000

4 Bed3 Bath149 m²Detached
  • Price per m²:€2,651
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:116102708
  • Energy Performance:136.46 kWh/m2/yr

About 2 Church View, Abbeylands

Highlights

  • 4 Bedroom Detached Dormer Bungalow
  • Additional 1st Floor Study/Office
  • Ready For Immediate Occupation
  • Extends to C. 149 sq.m. (1,603 sq.ft.)
  • PVC Double & Triple Glazing Throughout

Description

Excellent 4 bedroom detached dormer home tastefully finished, providing extensive and beautifully presented accommodation throughout. The property is very well laid out and has an abundance of natural light flowing through the home, with magnificent entertaining space finished to a high standard extending to c. 149 sq.m. (1,603 sq.ft). The property is conveniently located within 10 minutes’ drive of the M1 motorway junction giving easy access to the M1 Dublin - Belfast Corridor while also benefiting from daily bus service to and from Drogheda & Dublin City Centre in Duleek Village. Viewing Is Advised. AMV €395,000 – For Sale by Private Treaty Features 4 Bedroom Detached Dormer Bungalow Additional 1st Floor Study/Office Built C. 1995 Ready For Immediate Occupation Extends to C. 149 sq.m. (1,603 sq.ft.) PVC Double & Triple Glazing Throughout O-F-C-H – High Efficiency Boiler Open Fire Private Rear Aspect North Facing Rear Orientation Wooden Garden Shed Tarmac Driveway Ample Off Street Parking Accommodation Includes Entrance Hallway Living Room (4.67m x 3.80m) Kitchen / Dining (7.19m x 3.80m) Utility Room (1.86m x 3.40m) Bedroom 1 (3.33m x 3.77m) En Suite (2.20m x 1.07m) Bedroom 2 (3.02m x 3.48m) Main Bathroom (1.96m x 2.08m) 1stFloor Landing Bedroom 3 (4.03m x 2.60m) En Suite (2.06m x 1.75m) Bedroom 4 (2.18m x 4.72m) Study (1.62m x 1.80m) (1.12m x 1.01m) Building Energy Rating BER: B3 BER No. 116102708 Energy Performance Indicator:136.46 kWh/m²/yr Viewing Details Strictly by appointment with the sole selling agent.