2 Limewood Court, Curraheen Road, Bishopstown, Co. Cork, T12A4EW
€575,000
- Price per m²:€4,259
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:106743792
About 2 Limewood Court, Curraheen Road
Highlights
- Four-bedroom semi-detached home
- Approx. 135 sq. m.
- B-rated energy-efficient property (green rate mortgage eligible)
- South-facing rear garden with private paved patio
- Cobblelock driveway with parking for up to three cars
Description
BARRY AUCTIONEERS & VALUERS are delighted to present No. 2 Limewood Court to the market. This exceptional four-bedroom, four-bathroom semi-detached home is presented in turnkey condition and finished to a superb standard throughout. Extending to approximately 135 sq. m., this generously proportioned property offers bright, well-designed accommodation ideal for modern family living. The ground floor comprises a welcoming entrance hall with solid walnut flooring, a stylish and spacious kitchen/dining room, utility room, guest WC, and a beautifully proportioned living room complete with a wood-burning stove. French doors from the living room open onto a private, south-facing rear garden, flooding the space with natural light. The contemporary kitchen is fully fitted with eye- and floor-level units, granite worktops, and high-quality Neff appliances including a gas hob, oven, and dishwasher. The adjoining dining area is exceptionally bright and provides sliding door access to the side of the property. The utility room is plumbed for a washing machine and dryer and also houses the internal vacuum system. Upstairs, the property offers four spacious double bedrooms, all with fitted wardrobes. Two bedrooms benefit from ensuite bathrooms, including the impressive main bedroom to the front of the property, which also features a walk-in wardrobe/vanity area. A fully tiled main family bathroom completes the accommodation. Externally, a cobblelock pathway surrounds the house. To the rear is a private, south-facing garden with a paved patio area, perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. To the front, a tastefully finished cobblelock driveway provides parking for up to three cars and benefits from convenient side access. Limewood Court is a highly sought-after location, ideally positioned close to CIT, CUH, UCC, and Cork city centre, with an excellent range of amenities and services nearby. The 208 bus route to the city centre stops directly outside the development, making this an exceptionally convenient address. This is a must-see property for those seeking a high-quality home in a prime location - contact Johnny O'Connor to arrange a viewing. ACCOMMODATION: Entrance Hallway: 1.19m x 3.6m Solid walnut flooring. Guest WC: 1.37m x 1.46m Rads, walnut flooring. Utility: 1.38m x 1.27m Shelved, tiled, and plumber for washer/dryer. Kitchen / Dining Room: 4.24m x 6.36m Solid walnut flooring, Neff gas hob, oven & grill, dishwasher, fridge/freezer. Double sliding door to side of property. Sitting Room: 6.08m x 3.38m Carpet flooring. Rad, wood-burning stove, & double french doors to south facing garden. Main Bedroom: 3.28m x 4.65m Radiator and carpet. - ENSUITE: 3 piece suite with shower. Tiled and heated towel rail. - WALK IN WARDROBE: Shelved, with a radiator and a vanity unit. Hotpress (1): 1.21m x 0.7m New boiler - 6 months old. Shelved for storage. Bedroom 2: 3.46m x 2.67m Carpet, radiator, and built in storage. Bedroom 3: 3.49m x 4.01m Carpet, radiator, and built in storage. Main Bathroom: 1.67m x 2.44m 4 piece suite with bath tub, tiled, & heated towel rail. Bedroom 4: 3.89m x 3.65m Carpet, radiator, built in storage, & attic access. - ENSUITE: 3 piece suite, tiled, & heated towel rail. Hotpress (2): 1.19m x 0.71m Shelved.