's logo
25 The View, Ledwill Park, Kilcock, Co. Kildare, W23YX7A
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

25 The View, Ledwill Park, Kilcock, Co. Kildare, W23YX7A

€495,000

3 Bed3 Bath110 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€4,500
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:114507403
  • Energy Performance:40.48 kWh/m2/yr

About 25 The View, Ledwill Park

Highlights

  • Ideally positoned overlooking the Royal Canal Greenway
  • Impressive contemporary ‘A’ rated family residence
  • Close to all local amenities including Rail Station & Greenway
  • Bright light filled accommodation
  • Air to water Heat Pump

Description

***Please register on www.mysherryfitz.ie to bid on this property*** Sherry FitzGerald Brady O’Flaherty are excited to introduce to the market this immaculate, ‘A’ Rated contemporary 3 Bedroom semi-detached residence. Ideally positioned within the much-admired development of Ledwill Park. Extending to an impressive approx. 110sq.m/ 1,184 sq.ft offering bright generously proportioned contemporary accommodation ideal for modern family living. Along with it’s easy access to the M4 motorway the property is also delightfully positioned overlooking the Royal Canal Greenway and just moments from the Kilcock Rail Station, and a host of other local amenities. The property itself has been meticulously maintained and attractively designed by the current owners, it comes to market in superb ‘turn-key’ condition. In addition to its versatile & modern interior layout this dwelling also boasts a fine-sized south westerly facing rear garden with large gated side entrance and private off street parking to the front. Accommodation includes; welcoming hallway with WC off same, generously sized living room, bright light filled open plan Kitchen/Dining room with fitted kitchen units and integrated appliances included in the sale. Fully equipped utility room (Washing machine and tumble dryer aren't included in the sale). While on the first floor there are three fine sized bedrooms (master ensuite) & a family bathroom completes the accommodation. Kilcock itself is a rapidly growing commuter town on the banks of the Royal Canal, just 4 km west of the university town on Maynooth. Kilcock offers a variety of transport links both locally and beyond with train journeys to Dublin’s Connolly station just 45 mins. All in all, this property present a fantastic opportunity for both first time buyers seeking a top quality starter home and indeed purchasers looking to 'right-size' and acquire a comfortable, energy efficient and modern 3 bedroom home. Immediate enquiries welcome! Entrance Hall 5.09m x 1.81m. Bright entrance with quality large tiled flooring. Storage understairs. Living Room 4.53m x 4.00m. Modern living room featuring navy blue accent wall & quality wide plank timber laminate flooring. Kitchen/Dining Room 3.19m x 5.91m. A stylish bespoke contemporary fitted kitchen, with breakfast counter. Integrated kitchen appliances included in sale. Quality large tiled flooring. French doors leading to sunny rear garden. Utility Room 1.52m x 2.31m. With ample storage options and plumbed for WM. Guest WC 1.52m x 1.59m. With tiled flooring. First Floor Bedroom 1 4.19m x 3.96m. Large double bedroom with quality timber laminate flooring. Ample quality fitted wardrobes. En-Suite 1.70m x 1.64m. Fully tiled modern fitted bathroom with quality sanitaryware. Shower enclosure, toilet & whb. Bedroom 2 4.83m x 3.86m. Large double bedroom with quality timber laminate flooring. Ample quality fitted wardrobes. Bedroom 3 2.90m x 2.88m. With high quality timber laminate flooring. Bathroom 2.02m x 2.27m. Fully tiled, with quality sanitaryware thoughout. With shower over bath, toilet & wall hung sink. Outisde Beautifully manicured front gardens with private cobblelock driveway with parking for 2 cars. Gated side entrance. Rear garden laid in lawn and benefits from the perfect south-westerly aspect