26 Carrig Downs, Carrigtwohill, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork, T45CH73
€355,000
- Price per m²:€4,153
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,550
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:108128141
About 26 Carrig Downs
Highlights
- Located in the thriving and well-connected town of Carrigtwohill
- Well-maintained, south facing rear garden.
- Close to local schools, shops, and transport links including rail services
- Fibre optic broadband available.
Description
Hegarty Properties Midleton are delighted to present to the market this 3-bedroom semi-detached home which has been beautifully renovated in recent years. Built in 1997, this property has been well maintained and is presented to the market in excellent, turn-key condition, reflecting the care and attention of its current owners. Ideally positioned within a quiet residential setting in Carrigtwohill, and only a 5-minute walk from Carrigtwohill main street, this property enjoys a private and enclosed south facing rear garden with a large patio area, lawn and basketball court area to the side. The property is located in a small, mature, residential development; only 11km from the Jack Lynch Tunnel, 16km from Cork city and 7km from Midleton offering all the essential and social amenities. Other immediate amenities include supermarkets, excellent schools both national and secondary, church, sporting facilities and excellent transport links including bus routes and rail line operating regularly to Cork City. Accommodation comprises of: Entrance Hall, Sitting Room, Kitchen/Dining Area, 3 Bedrooms & Family Bathroom. (Circa 920 sq. ft.) Guide Price: €335,000 Accommodation: Entrance Hall: Welcoming hallway with laminate flooring. Sitting Room: Front aspect room with bay window, open fireplace with fire door & laminate flooring. Kitchen/Dining: Fully fitted kitchen with free standing electric cooker, fridge freezer, washing machine and dishwasher. Tiled flooring. Main Bedroom: Large, rear aspect bedroom with laminate flooring & free standing large mirrored slide-robes. Bedroom 2: Side aspect room with laminate flooring, free standing open storage, table and bed with storage included. Bedroom 3: Front aspect room with laminate flooring, wardrobe and sofa bed included. Family Bathroom: W.C., wash hand basin, bath with overhead electric shower. Floor & bath area tiled. Outside: To the front of the property there is a driveway with off street parking, mature hedging, fencing & lawned garden. To the rear of the property there is a well-maintained south facing garden with a patio area and outside tap. This garden boasts features such as excellent privacy, gated side access, garden shed, play house and gazebo. Features: • BER: C1. BER Number: 1108128141 • O.F.C.H., mains water and drainage. • Located in the thriving and well-connected town of Carrigtwohill • Excellent access to the N25, providing easy commuting to Cork • Bathroom upgraded in 2025. • Well-maintained, south facing rear garden. • Close to local schools, shops, and transport links including rail services • Fibre optic broadband available. • External lighting, & outside tap. • Eircode: T45 CH73