26 Wylies Hill, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan, A75ED68
Property headerProperty header
+12
Property Header

26 Wylies Hill, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan, A75ED68

€215,000

3 Bed3 Bath102 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€2,108
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,150
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119413581
  • Energy Performance:199.65 kWh/m2/yr

About 26 Wylies Hill

Highlights

  • Total floor Area: 102 sq. mts. (1098 sq ft) approx.
  • Enclosed rear garden with paved patio area
  • Garden shed
  • Private off-street parking to the front
  • Open-plan kitchen/dining area ideal for modern family living

Description

Interested in this property? Sign up for mySherryFitz to arrange your viewing, see current offers or make your own offer. Register now at SherryFitz.ie Sherry Fitzgerald Conor McManus are delighted to present to the market, No. 26 Wylie Hill, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan. An attractive three-bedroom semi-detached residence, ideally positioned within a quiet and well-established residential development. This inviting home offers bright, well-proportioned accommodation, thoughtfully laid out to suit modern family living. The bright accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance hall, spacious sitting room, kitchen/dining area and guest wc, while the first floor hosts three comfortable bedrooms (one ensuite) and a family bathroom. Externally, the property enjoys a generous rear garden with a paved patio area—perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining—along with a garden shed for additional storage. To the front, there is off-street parking and a neatly maintained garden enhancing the home’s kerb appeal. Conveniently located within easy reach of local amenities in Ballybay town, this property presents an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers or investors alike. Viewing by appointment only with the agent. Entrance Hall: The entrance hall provides a warm and welcoming introduction to the home. A striking timber staircase with carpet runner adds character, while a contemporary ceiling light and decorative coving complete the finish. Living Room: The living room is a bright and generously proportioned space, enhanced by a large front-facing window that fills the room with natural light. A feature fireplace creates a cosy focal point, finished with wooden floor covering. Kitchen Dining Room: The kitchen/dining room is a bright and spacious area, fitted with a range of solid timber wall and floor units, complemented by tiled splashback and generous worktop space. A door provides direct access to the patio area. Finished with tiled flooring throughout, this room offers both practicality and warmth at the heart of the home. Guest WC: The guest wc is conveniently located on the ground floor and is fitted with a wash hand basin and wc. Finished in a neutral colour palette. Bedroom 1: The master bedroom is a spacious double room, tastefully presented in a neutral palette. A large window allows for excellent natural light while offering pleasant views of the surrounding area. Benefitting from the added convenience of a private ensuite. En-Suite: The ensuite is well-appointed, comprising a shower enclosure with tiled surround, wc and wash hand basin. A window provides natural light. Bedroom 2: A bright and spacious double room, featuring a large window that allows for excellent natural light. Tastefully decorated with a feature wall, the room offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. Bedroom 3: A well-proportioned and bright double room, benefiting from a large window that fills the space with natural light while offering pleasant views of the rear garden. Bathroom: The family bathroom is a bright and spacious room.. It comprises a bath with overhead electric shower and tiled surround, wc and wash hand basin. A large window allows for excellent natural light.