31 Castlegrange Green, Castaheany, Clonee, Dublin 15, D15CD30
€475,000
- Price per m²:€3,831
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:101819159
- Energy Performance:124.43 kWh/m2/yr
About 31 Castlegrange Green, Castaheany
Description
The Property Shop are delighted to offer an exciting opportunity to acquire this impressive five bedroom end of terrace property in the much sought after area of Castlegrange, Dublin 15. This is a modern & spacious accommodation extending over 3 floors with all the modern day comforts a family requires. Superbly located with an abundance of amenities on your doorstep including Blanchardstown Shopping Centre, local shops, bars, restaurants, schools, crèche, gyms`, parks and sporting facilities. Frequent running bus routes just a minutes stroll from your doorstep with Clonsilla Train Station close by. The N3 / M50 road network & Dublin International Airport are also easily accessible. The accommodation is spread over three floors and measures approx. 124m2 / 1,335 Sq. Ft., briefly comprising entrance hall with guest WC, living room, kitchen/dining, five bedrooms (two of which are en suite) and main bathroom. View early to avoid disappointment! FEATURES: - 5 bedroom / 3 bathroom end of terrace property - Overlooking green to the front - South facing garden - Excellent B2 energy rating - Close to all local amenities - Gas fired central heating - Double glazed windows - Ample parking ACCOMMODATION DETAILS: ENTRANCE HALL Enter through hardwood door with frosted glass panels to hall with guest WC, under stairs storage and tile flooring. LIVING ROOM - 4.86m (15'11") x 3.43m (11'3") Spacious living room with feature electric fire, down lights, TV point and wood flooring. KITCHEN - 4.66m (15'3") x 2.44m (8'0") Open plan kitchen/dining with a range of eye and low level storage units, some integrated appliances, stone counter tops and tile flooring. DINING AREA - 2.69m (8'10") x 2.15m (7'1") with access to private rear garden and tile flooring. BEDROOM - 4.05m (13'3") x 2.97m (9'9") Double room with en suite, built in wardrobes and carpet flooring. EN SUITE - 1.88m (6'2") x 1.74m (5'9") with wc, whb, mains fed shower, tile flooring, heated towel rail and window for natural light and ventilation. BEDROOM - 3.1m (10'2") x 2.44m (8'0") Double room with built in wardrobes carpet flooring and sliding door onto balcony. BEDROOM - 3.82m (12'6") x 2.14m (7'0") Located to the front of the property with built in wardrobe and carpet flooring. BATHROOM - 1.86m (6'1") x 1.71m (5'7") Main bathroom with wc, whb, bath with shower head over, heated towel rail and tile flooring. BEDROOM - 4.14m (13'7") x 3.85m (12'8") Primary bedroom located on the top floor with ample built in storage, en suite and carpet flooring. EN SUITE - 3.3m (10'10") x 1.47m (4'10") Spacious en suite with wc, whb, mains fed shower, heated towel rail and tile flooring. BEDROOM - 3.01m (9'11") x 2.97m (9'9") Double room with walk in closet and carpet flooring. GARDEN South facing rear garden part seeded for lawn with decked areas, garden shed and side entrance.