32A Drumcairn Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24
Property headerProperty header
+23
Property Header

32A Drumcairn Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24

€295,000

3 Bed2 Bath85 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€3,471
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About this property

Description

RAY COOKE Auctioneers are delighted to present to the market this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mid-terraced family home with a sunny south facing rear garden to the market at 32a Drumcairn Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24. Situated in a quiet, mature and family-friendly neighbourhood this one is walking distance of a wide range of amenities including schools such as St. Mark's Community School and Sacred Heart National School, shopping centres like The Square Tallaght, and leisure facilities including Tallaght Stadium, Tymon Park, and the Civic Theatre. Public transport is easily accessible with multiple Dublin Bus routes and the nearby LUAS Red Line providing quick access to the city centre and surrounding areas. The M50 motorway is also just minutes away, making commuting a breeze. Bright, airy & most spacious internal living accommodation of c. 85 sqm compromises of entrance hallway, large living room, dining room, fully fitted kitchen and guest bathroom. On the first floor you have three generous bedrooms and the main family bathroom which comes fully tiled. To the rear of the property you have a private & enclosed garden of the lowest maintenance which comes with a highly sought after south facing orientation making it a sun trap and perfect for relaxing on them long summer evenings whilst the front provides ample off-street parking located on a peaceful cul de sac. No 32a Drumcairn Park comes to the market in great condition throughout having been lovingly maintained by its current owners with no expense spared when upgrading in recent years. It also has plenty of additional features such as generous living space, ample storage, fully fitted kitchen, double glazed windows and gas fired central heating to name but a few. This one really needs to be viewed to see the sheer quality of home on offer and will cause quite a stir around a wide range of buyers, its perfect for any first-time buyer looking to get on the property ladder or any investor looking to capitalise on the strong rents in the area - contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers today! Additional features; - c. 85 sqm - BER B2 - 3 Bed / 2 Bath - Mid-terraced family home - Great condition throughout - Bright and airy living accommodation - Extra spacious layout - Entrance hallway - Large living room - Fully fitted kitchen - Separate dining room - Guest bathroom - Three generous bedrooms - Main family bathroom fully tiled - Double glazed windows - Top quality blinds - Gas fired central heating - Top quality flooring - Sunny south facing rear - Lowest maintenance rear garden - Patio area & covered decking - Parking to the front of the property - Located on peaceful cul de sac - Schools within walking distance - Local amenities on your doorstep - Luas within arm’s reach - Exclusive & sought-after area - Prime for first time buyers and investors Directions: D24 E3VY