33 Radharc An Bhaile, Bandon, P72X294
€220,000
- Price per m²:€2,750
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,200
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:106803794
- Energy Performance:171.49 kWh/m2/yr
About 33 Radharc An Bhaile
Description
Mark Kelly Property offers No. 33 Radharc an Bhaile, Old Cork Road, Bandon, a two-bedroom home presented to the Bandon market in excellent condition throughout. This property is owner occupied home, centrally located within a short walking distance of Bandon Town Centre with all the amenities the town has to offer. No 33 Radharc an Baile offers bright, well-proportioned accommodation of circa 80 sqm that extends over two floors. Accommodation includes: entrance hall, family room, kitchen/dining room, with access to the private rear garden, and a guest W.C. The first floor has two generous double bedrooms and a family bathroom. Radharc an Bhaile is a popular residential development just minutes walk from South Main Street while there are several national and secondary schools all within easy walking distance. Cork City, CUH, UCC, CUH and Cork Airpoet are a mere 20 minutes drive to the east. Externally, the property benefits from a private rear enclosed garden with lawn, paving and gravel area. This property would make an ideal starter home or investment property. Viewing of this property is highly recommended by the Sole Selling Agent, Mark Kelly. For a private viewing of the property please call our office on 023 8854748 Entrance Hall Laminate timber floor, door to family room Family Room 5.0m x 3.4m Laminate timber Floor, feature fireplace with fitted stove, cast iron insert ,timber surround and black marble hearth, double doors to Kitchen/Dining Room and door to guest wc, Kitchen/Dining Room 2.71m x 4.65m Laminate timber flooring, fully fitted kitchen incorporating wall and floor units, integrated appliances to include oven, hob, extractor fan, fridge freezer,tiled splash back, sink with single drainer, plumber for washing machine and sliding patio door to rear garden/ patio. Guest WC WC, WHB, Stairs and landing Timber floor and hot-press with shelving, Attic access Bedroom 1 (4.25m x 3.3m) Overall measurement Timerflooring, curtains Bedroom 2 (4.1m x 3.3m) Timber flooring, curtains Bathroom (2.1m x 1.6m) Vinyl floor ,WC, WHB, tiled splash back, tiled around bath area, bath with electric shower Outside: Beautiful enclosed rear garden with lawn, gravel area and planting SEEKING OFFERS IN EXCESS OF € 220,000 Spacious 2-bedroomed townhouse Minutes' walk of Bandon Town Centre Situated in the popular residential development of Radharc An Bhaile only minutes walk to South Main street, Bandon Gas-fired central heating Ideal starter home/investment property