39 Ardcollum Avenue, Artane, Dublin 5, D05H5X8
€550,000
- Price per m²:€4,044
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,500
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:110010329
- Energy Performance:318.22 kWh/m2/yr
Make your move
Open Viewings
- Sat, 23/0512:00 - 12:25
About 39 Ardcollum Avenue
Highlights
- Three bedroom end of terrace property
- Extending to approx. 136sqm
- Extended to both the side and rear
- Off street car parking
- Gas fired central heating
Description
DNG are delighted to launch 39 Ardcollum Avenue, Artane, Dublin 5 to the market. This attractive three-bedroom end-of-terrace residence enjoys an enviable position in this mature and much sought-after location. Presented in good condition throughout. The accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance porch and hallway, two connecting reception rooms offering a living and dining area, and a spacious kitchen/dining area overlooking the rear garden. There is a flexible space located in the side extension of the home. Currently set up as a home office but ideal for a fourth bedroom or playroom. Upstairs there are three well-proportioned bedrooms along with a family bathroom. One of the standout features of this property is the generous side garden, there are large gardens to the front, side and rear of the property. Offering excellent opportunities to further extend no. 39. There had been planning permission, now expired, for a two storey dwelling on the side of the property. The location is second to none – tucked away in a quiet and established residential enclave yet within easy reach of every conceivable amenity. Local shops, excellent primary and secondary schools, and numerous sporting and recreational facilities are all close at hand. The property also benefits from superb transport links, with several bus routes and the DART at Harmonstown providing quick and easy access to the city centre. 39 Ardcollum Avenue is sure to appeal to families, first-time buyers, and those seeking a home with genuine potential in a prime Dublin 5 location. Early viewing is highly recommended.